Results

Member Results

Paul Lane

Show graph
BOF number 331701 | Club BAOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 7136 | Current Ranking 761st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course5 (M60, M16) 65:00:00 17th 1169
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Blue 01:07:11 13th 1170 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:07:06 27th 1195
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 6 00:43:53 4th 1188
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Blue 01:07:29 12th 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start Blue 00:49:13 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Blue 00:51:32 5th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 NWO Urban Event Course 3 00:42:00 6th 1158
07/09/19 Dibden Inclosure Blue 00:50:25 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 3 - WV, MSV 00:43:05 9th 1174
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Blue 01:00:15 11th 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Blue 01:05:18 8th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 BOK Local Event and Avon Schools Champs Blue 00:48:49 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:45:43 43rd 1169
13/04/19 NGOC League 4 Blue 00:51:54 15th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 00:55:11 8th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:36:33 2nd 1185
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 4 00:54:41 2nd 1197
27/01/19 BOK Regional Event Blue 01:03:55 4th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Blue 01:02:04 14th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Blue 00:51:26 15th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/18 South-East Urban League - Basingstoke Course 3 00:44:23 3rd 1167
04/11/18 November Classic Blue 01:00:07 46th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 3 MSV WV 00:48:54 30th 1136
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Blue 01:01:36 19th 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 6 Green Men 00:52:54 32nd 1137
16/09/18 NWO Corinium Canter Urban Event Course 3 00:41:22 9th 1154
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Blue 01:11:36 10th 1132 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/18 Warminster Urban MSV 00:53:55 5th 1155
06/05/18 Mike Nelson BOK Trot 4 Blue 01:12:28
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:40:01 16th 1207
25/02/18 HH SE League event Blue 01:07:38 15th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 WIM Galoppen Blue 00:59:24 14th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/18 Sarum Saturday & Wessex Night League Green 00:27:57 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Blue 00:55:19 15th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 NWO Galoppen Blue 00:54:38 5th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley BROWN 01:01:05 26th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Blue 00:52:36 6th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 SCOL5 - Islands Thorns Blue 00:50:49 2nd 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Blue 00:57:53 16th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60) 01:22:41 41st 1129
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Blue 00:57:09 4th 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 6 00:48:50 5th 1172
08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Blue 01:00:02 4th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (M60, W40) 00:42:45 17th 1177
17/09/17 NWO Urban Event Course 3 00:30:11 2nd 1232
28/08/17 TVOC Urban Event Course 3 00:42:07 25th 1125
21/05/17 South West Sprint Championships - Prologue Medium 00:13:52 2nd 1213
21/05/17 South West Sprint Championships - Final Medium 00:14:07 3rd 1196
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Brown 01:22:10 9th 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****