Results

Member Results

Joanna Abbott

Show graph
BOF number 333262 | Club NATO | Association NEOA | Current Points 6934 | Current Ranking 1011th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Brown 02:06:13 17th 1157 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/09/19 Sewingshields regional Green 00:56:52 9th 985 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C30 01:05:32 19th 1177
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C30 01:15:06 53rd 1118
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C30 00:44:23 47th 1140
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C30 01:07:03 29th 1156
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 01:08:57 15th 1186
31/03/19 Hamsterley Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate and Gull Quarry Blue 01:16:36 7th Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/09/18 Edges Green Blue 00:57:44 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 00:41:41 15th 1163
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 5 01:02:49 31st 1137
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 5 01:11:37 26th 1148
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 5 00:58:22 31st 1148
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 01:26:53 41st 1082
06/05/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Heat BLUE 00:54:45
18/02/18 Regional event Blue 00:56:08 5th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/18 Local event Blue 01:10:34 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 2 (NEOL & NE Champs) BLUE 01:18:25 6th 1153 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/10/17 Beyond the Wall (North East Orienteering League) Blue 01:01:26 4th 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C30 00:55:39 19th 1199
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C30 00:56:11 23rd 1198
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C30(M60, W40) 00:56:16 19th 1207
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C30 01:00:13 15th 1236
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C30(M60, W40) 01:09:23 27th 1184
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C30 01:12:12 49th 1150
27/05/17 Saturday Series & Schools League - Findhorn yellow 00:28:41 16th Racing Chl: Silver **
21/05/17 Regional event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:36:36 3rd 1137 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/04/17 NN Local event BLUE 01:17:39 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 01:11:13 2nd
29/01/17 North East Orienteering League BLUE 01:03:54 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/16 October Odyssey Day 2 (Middle) incl. JHI Relay, and North East Orienteering League 3 Short Blue 00:35:58 4th 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/16 October Odyssey Day 2 (Middle) incl. JHI Relay, and North East Orienteering League 8 Yellow 00:36:24 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze **
08/10/16 October Odyssey Day 1 incl. JHI, North East Champs 11 Yellow 00:37:46 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze **
08/10/16 October Odyssey Day 1 incl. JHI, North East Champs 4 Blue 01:25:44 3rd 1183 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/09/16 North East Orienteering League (NEOL) event Blue 00:51:45 2nd 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 4 00:54:53 26th 1163
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 4 01:46:23 163rd 898
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 4 01:12:54 73rd 1123
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, W18, W20, W35) 00:48:39 72nd 1101
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, M16, W20, W35) 01:12:35 116th 1064
22/11/15 Cumbrian Galoppen - Greta Gorge Green 01:19:44 5th 1095 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/10/15 Compass Sport Cup Final Blue Women 01:02:36 47th 1100
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C31 01:20:45 90th 1133
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C31 01:32:53 109th 1129
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C31 01:00:23 146th 1111
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:42:22 110th 1174
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:55:22 95th 1150
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C31 01:23:55 190th 960
31/05/15 Twin Peak Day 2 Blue 1 01:23:48 33rd 1050 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/05/15 Twin Peak Day 1 Blue 1 01:38:17