Results

Member Results

Joanna Abbott

Show graph
BOF number 333262 | Club NATO | Association NEOA | Current Points 6745 | Current Ranking 1153rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/05/24 BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:22:40 10th 1156 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/02/24 NE Score Championships 60 minute score 00:59:48 32nd
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 01:42:10 14th 1110
21/01/24 Simonside Classic Blue 01:02:27 7th 1081 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/23 October Odyssey Day 2 Blue 01:00:59 5th 1138 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C29 01:25:07 36th 1085
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C29 (W45) 00:44:09 10th 1162
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C29 01:38:53 29th 1094
12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 00:56:15 5th 1140
18/02/23 SO SOG S2 - Angmering Estate (SW), off A27 at Crossbush, east of Arundel Blue 01:01:56 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/22 October Odyssey: Day 1 Blue 01:09:12 9th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 01:28:09 28th 1138
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 5 00:53:36 27th 1149
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 5 01:12:34 31st 1144
08/05/22 Broomley Blue 01:09:45 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W20, W18, W35, W40) 01:11:44 22nd 1109
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:45:08 71st 1062
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 01:14:09 14th 1028
21/11/21 Galoppen Blue 01:55:11
24/10/21 Dukes House Regional Blue 01:25:03 11th 1102 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey Blue 01:32:30 31st 1009 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 01:03:40 12th 1109
01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Blue 01:11:53
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Brown 02:06:13 17th 1157 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/09/19 Sewingshields regional Green 00:56:52 9th 985 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C30 01:05:32 19th 1177
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C30 01:15:06 53rd 1118
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C30 00:44:23 47th 1140
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C30 01:07:03 29th 1156
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 01:08:57 15th 1186
31/03/19 Hamsterley Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate and Gull Quarry Blue 01:16:36 7th Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/09/18 Edges Green Blue 00:57:44 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 00:41:41 15th 1163
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 5 01:02:49 31st 1137
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 5 01:11:37 26th 1148
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 5 00:58:22 31st 1148
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 01:26:53 41st 1082
06/05/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Heat BLUE 00:54:45
18/02/18 Regional event Blue 00:56:08 5th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/18 Local event Blue 01:10:34 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 2 (NEOL & NE Champs) BLUE 01:18:25 6th 1153 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/10/17 Beyond the Wall (North East Orienteering League) Blue 01:01:26 4th 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C30 00:55:39 19th 1199
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C30 00:56:11 23rd 1198
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C30(M60, W40) 00:56:16 19th 1207
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C30 01:00:13 15th 1236
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C30(M60, W40) 01:09:23 27th 1184
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C30 01:12:12 49th 1150
27/05/17 Saturday Series & Schools League - Findhorn yellow 00:28:41 16th Racing Chl: Silver **
21/05/17 Regional event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:36:36 3rd 1140 Racing Chl: Silver *****