Results

Member Results

Jill Blount

Show graph
BOF number 334892 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6859 | Current Ranking 1160th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/07/21 BADO Urban Event (Part of SEOUL) WSV 00:40:21 7th
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Blue 01:42:14 26th 986 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, W60) 01:16:38 19th 1072
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9B (M80, M85, W60, W65) 00:39:22 15th 1050
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Short Blue 00:46:29 6th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Blue 01:00:19 40th 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 SAX Local event Blue 01:05:56 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Blue 00:59:14 16th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:13:36 48th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:04:27 47th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/20 SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath Green 00:59:39 5th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:44:56 33rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Blue 00:45:32 27th 1104 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 01:02:22 31st Navigation Chl *****
17/10/20 SAX Kent Orienteering League Short Blue 01:04:09 32nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Blue 01:21:52 20th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 00:54:43 38th Navigation Chl *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:39:58 52nd 1011 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Short Blue 01:10:32 12th 1076 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Blue 00:55:04 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 7 - Short Green - M70+ 00:32:03 9th 1032
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Blue 01:01:20 24th 1098 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 01:03:49 27th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Blue 01:14:41 38th 1059 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham Blue 01:17:17 12th Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL GREEN (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:53:19 9th 1081
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:19:01 37th 986
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 01:09:55 27th 1123 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:40:19 10th 1091
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Green 00:53:47 14th 1040 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Blue 01:28:50 34th 1029 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 00:51:18 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Blue 01:20:14 29th 1064 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 4 00:41:22 2nd 1191
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 00:48:41 17th 1066 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Brown 01:02:57 31st 1076 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Blue 00:51:23 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Blue 01:06:27 44th 1117 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Blue 01:03:53 23rd 1087 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 Twin Peak Day 2 Course 4 00:48:45 19th 1043
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Green 01:05:00 18th 1033 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:07:18 35th 1022
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:43:33 15th 1042
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 4 00:29:42 8th 1062
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 00:48:22 20th 1088
06/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban 4 00:44:29 6th 1066
05/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Harling Green 00:53:27 3rd 1066 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start Green 00:48:45 10th Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Green 00:52:28 10th 1040 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/09/19 NWO Urban Event Course 4 00:36:55 3rd 1104