Results

Member Results

Jill Blount

Show graph
BOF number 334892 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6697 | Current Ranking 1267th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/06/19 SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley Sprint 00:23:39 14th
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:45:39 31st 1043
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60, W65) 00:40:13 13th 1073
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:37:21 19th 987
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:18:43 12th
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:39:15 3rd 1094
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:05:09 15th 1114
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 4 00:36:31 13th 1095
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Blue 01:02:26 18th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 1 (M/W16-50) 00:29:09 30th 1110
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Blue 00:56:45 18th 1064 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:42:15 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 00:52:04 29th 1109
28/04/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:13:37 13th 1117 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:07:31 32nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:14:03 29th 1093
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:45:18 56th 1080
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:18:31 58th 1024
14/04/19 Sarum Urban event Course 3 00:37:43 2nd 1114
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:38:32 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 4 00:34:28 9th 1076
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Blue 01:01:03 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 00:58:20 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 01:01:25 21st 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Blue 00:57:50 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 Green Women 00:41:33 10th 1044
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:18:08 74th 1011
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:51:01 38th 1025
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Blue 01:08:41 24th 1067 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Blue 00:55:14 10th 1069 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Blue 00:48:31 4th 1105 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Blue 00:41:57 10th 1082 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:19:39 28th 1006 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 01:01:28 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Blue 01:07:24 25th 1032 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 01:12:40 21st Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Short Blue 52:20:00 8th 1072 Navigation Chl *****
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Blue 00:46:56 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Blue 01:20:23 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Short Blue 00:57:42 6th 1074 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course4 00:39:16 3rd 1100
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Short Blue 00:45:30 14th 1050 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Green 00:49:39 6th 1100 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/18 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton, NW of Chichester Blue 01:01:24 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:29:14 43rd 1016
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) 01:21:05 72nd 987
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Blue 00:57:41 26th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Olive 01:26:28 13th 955
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Green 00:55:54 8th 1058 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/11/18 South-East Urban League - Basingstoke Course 4 00:41:29 9th 1075