Results

Member Results

Roger Coombs

Show graph
BOF number 338921 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 7405 | Current Ranking 473rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/05/22 MAROC SOUL7 00:25:00 1st 1191
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M65, W50) 01:05:47 2nd 1222
20/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 Course 5 00:12:16
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 5 00:17:19 3rd 1115
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 2 incorporating SOUL4 Course 5 00:14:08 2nd 1173
16/02/22 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Short 00:27:56 1st
13/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Blue 00:46:12 4th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/22 Scottish Night Championships Course 4 00:38:48 4th 1197
26/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie Short 00:37:12 1st
12/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Bellwood Short 30:05:00 1st
05/01/22 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie Short 00:35:53 3rd
17/11/21 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Haughton & Murray Parks Short 00:31:31 1st
10/11/21 GRAMP DNC - Hazlehead Short 00:23:00
03/11/21 Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee Short 00:31:46 1st
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Blue 01:02:44 12th 1228 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/10/21 Moray Mix - SOUL 4 Course 3 00:34:51 6th 1219
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:16:18
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 00:33:30 4th 1235
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C7 00:53:05 2nd 1245
21/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Glen Dye L Tech 00:43:13 12th
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships BlueM60 00:49:43 4th 1256
14/04/21 Spring Series - Bellwood Forest Sprint 00:20:22 9th
03/01/21 Maroc local event Turquoise 00:54:03 8th
16/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 8th of 16 events in the series Short 00:38:53 5th
02/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series Short 48:33:00 1st
18/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 Short 00:33:01 1st
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Blue 01:10:16 11th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:36:44 3rd
04/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:43:34 8th
06/10/19 GRAMP Forvie - Regional Green 00:40:16 4th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C30 00:55:43 7th 1234
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C30 00:33:32 10th 1195
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C30 00:50:19 2nd 1238
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 01:04:15
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M60) 00:52:24 7th 1213
28/04/19 Maroc Regional Event - Coull blue 01:01:38 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Blue 00:57:46 15th 1235 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:43:18 53rd 1214
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) 01:09:02 5th 1255
05/12/18 Deeside Night Cup - Balnagowan Medium 00:43:11 4th
29/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Blue 01:05:39
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course6 (M55, M60) 00:35:05 7th 1245
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-3C 00:16:20 10th 1200
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-5 00:19:13 47th 1146
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M55, M60) 00:19:13 31st
01/07/18 Carse of Ardesier Blue 01:00:58 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M60) 01:07:19 3rd 1241
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Blue 00:56:02 6th 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M60) 01:10:24 15th 1195
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:39:09 12th 1213