Results

Member Results

Michelle Spillar

Show graph
BOF number 341261 | Club WIM | Association SWOA | Current Points 7173 | Current Ranking 761st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:44:55 6th 1190
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 10 (W35, W40) 01:15:40 4th 1168
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:25:51 20th 1133
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Short Brown 01:22:58 13th 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:15:56 13th 1191
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:15:56 27th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 00:45:29 28th 1158
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Brown 01:21:06 35th 1096 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Brown 01:04:36
13/12/20 WIM Regional BROWN 01:16:09 14th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Blue 01:18:41 14th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League Event BROWN 01:24:15 29th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course4 (M55) 73:01:00 11th 1206
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Blue 00:44:04 11th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:25:25 29th 1208
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Short Brown 01:11:43 18th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/18 Devon League Event 3 Brown 01:06:52 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Devon League Event 2 Brown 01:27:09 6th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 01:17:06 43rd 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 3 Blue Women 01:05:57 17th 1196
14/10/18 Devon Galoppen and Devon League Event 1 Brown 01:57:52 15th 1178 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/09/18 Caddihoe Day 2 Course 3 01:32:57 21st 1154
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course5 (W35, W40) 00:43:05 5th 1161
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL B (W18, W20, W21) 00:59:57 15th 1072
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Brown(M18, M20, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 01:35:53 26th 1184
06/05/18 Mike Nelson BOK Trot 3 Short Brown 01:27:11 18th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16, W35, W40) 01:10:53 42nd 1172
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:42:40 33rd 1189
25/03/18 Devon Moorland League 4 Brown 01:32:17 10th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/18 Devon Moorland League 3 Brown 01:30:50 10th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/18 BOK Regional Event Brown 01:23:57 18th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 Devon Galoppen Blue 01:02:04 4th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:24:12 27th 1171
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 3 01:09:05 10th 1208
03/09/17 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and South West Long Distance Championships UKOL 3 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:01:36 19th 1212
02/09/17 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and South West Middle Distance Championships UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W21) 00:50:50 23rd 1159
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 13(M16, W35, W40) 01:14:59 52nd 1187
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 9(M60, W35, W40) 00:37:22 30th 1180
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Regional Heat Blue Women 01:02:33 4th 1170
26/02/17 Devon League Event No.5 Blue 00:45:42 2nd 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/17 WIM Winter Warmer Brown 01:41:32 20th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/17 NGOC Galoppen Brown 01:36:33 24th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/16 LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:24:18 59th 1163
12/11/16 LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W21, W18, W20) 00:46:43 43rd 1165
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 4 01:07:56 25th 1151
23/10/16 Devon League Event No.1 brown 01:19:53 10th 1085 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/09/16 Veteran Home Internationals Short Brown 117:54:00 16th 1164 Navigation Chl *****
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 4 00:58:22 39th 1131
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 4 00:54:02 48th 1178
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, W18, W20, W35) 00:42:37 36th 1162