Results

Member Results

Rachel Scott

Show graph
BOF number 347841 | Club GRAMP | Association SOA | Current Points 6377 | Current Ranking 1782nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:13:32 16th 1004
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 10 (W35, W40) 01:59:08 8th 1016
19/09/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 Long 02:28:32 16th 957
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16, W18) 01:24:28 13th 1099
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C9 (W16) 01:24:28 20th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16) 00:43:09 26th 1004
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C9 01:29:42 25th 1008
14/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Mulloch Long Tech 01:01:25 18th
07/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Tollo Hill Long Tech 00:53:10 19th
30/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Scolty Long Technical 01:03:57 23rd
23/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Balmedie Long Technical 01:03:57 23rd
02/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Countesswells Long Tech 00:47:40 24th
12/05/21 Spring Series - Denlethen Woods Sprint 00:40:46 27th
05/05/21 GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar F Sprint 00:29:05 39th
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Blue 01:07:32 29th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series Short 107:15:00 24th
18/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 Short 00:58:42
11/11/20 GRAMP DNC Crathes Short 00:51:15 21st
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Short 01:18:26 18th
11/03/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:54:22 20th
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 3-Blue 01:30:50 38th 1037
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U4 00:36:12 16th 1033
05/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger Short 01:33:26
29/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:53:25 14th
22/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Forvie Short 00:59:01 13th
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 01:14:22 21st
08/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Short 00:48:09 20th
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Brown 02:04:25 10th Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/12/19 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie Short 01:07:24
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Veteran Women 00:13:42 10th 1034
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Veteran Women 00:13:04 8th 1071
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Veteran Women 00:33:21 8th 1014
27/11/19 GRAMP DNC - Foggieton Short 00:43:27 12th
06/11/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 01:03:20 23rd
06/10/19 GRAMP Forvie - Regional Green 00:59:04 16th 1044 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/10/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Old Aberdeen Urbansprint 00:39:32 24th
25/09/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Cove Sprint 00:44:35 26th
28/08/19 GRAMP Summer Series - Templars Park L Tech 00:36:16 23rd
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Green 01:20:13 25th 983 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/08/19 GRAMP Balmedie AWPR 3 of 3 AWPR-B 00:32:48 15th
24/08/19 GRAMP Westhill AWPR 2 of 3 AWPR-W 00:23:19 12th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:51:44 47th 1036
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C34 01:44:42
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C34 01:28:09 50th 1033
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C34 01:01:05 57th 1023
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C34 01:26:00 50th 1050
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 01:42:18 42nd 1076
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Brown 121:14:00 24th 991 Navigation Chl *****
28/04/19 Maroc Regional Event - Coull brown 02:23:58 10th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Blue 01:36:19 68th 984 Racing Chl: Bronze *****