Results

Member Results

Pete Lawrence

Show graph
BOF number 347842 | Club GRAMP | Association SOA | Current Points 7092 | Current Ranking 789th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
06/11/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:37:59 3rd
11/09/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Westhill Urban 00:20:04 8th
28/08/19 GRAMP Summer Series - Templars Park L Tech 00:24:12 3rd
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Green 01:00:17 8th 1111 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/08/19 GRAMP Balmedie AWPR 3 of 3 AWPR-B 00:22:36 7th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C23 00:27:05 7th 1113
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 01:11:36 41st 1049
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Brown 77:21:00
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Blue 01:08:53 42nd 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:33:31 43rd 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 3 00:17:12 9th 1224
24/03/19 KFO Urban Event incorporating bto SOUL4 3. Blue 00:38:23 5th 1183
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) 01:29:17
02/02/19 INT Scottish Night Championships Course 3 00:46:30 10th 1168
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 3 00:49:21 19th 1162
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Short 00:27:50 13th
16/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Sluie Short 00:36:51 9th
05/12/18 Deeside Night Cup - Balnagowan Medium 00:39:48 2nd
07/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Short 00:43:01 3rd
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Blue 58:01:00 25th 1186 Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 3 65:53:00 16th 1117
16/09/18 Maroc Pannanich Level C Blue 01:30:11 16th 1128 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/08/18 Maroc Balfour Level C Blue 01:09:17 4th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/07/18 Tay Urban Event - Menzieshill Dundee (bto SOUL 5) Course 3 00:33:06 4th 1187
24/06/18 Crathes - Level C Blue 00:45:03 4th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:25:35 19th 1168
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 19 (W55) 01:11:02 19th 1116
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Middle-distance Blue 00:38:02 16th 1161 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Sprint distance 3 00:14:38 8th 1179
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Dark Spring Short 00:52:30 4th
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint incorporating bto SOUL 3 (Melrose) MSV 00:16:49 5th 1186
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint - 2nd race (Tweedbank) MSV 00:15:34 5th 1200
21/02/18 Sluie DNC Medium 00:40:34 10th
04/02/18 Back O Bennachie - Level C Blue 01:01:47 7th 1160 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/01/18 Balnagowan DNC Medium 00:48:42 11th
19/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:34:10 52nd
19/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend's Friday Indoor Event Long 00:28:02 84th
07/01/18 Glen o Dee Blue 00:56:12 3rd 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/17 East of Scotland Championships incorporating SoSOL7 Blue 00:48:37 16th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/11/17 Shooting Greens DNC Mini 01:13:06 8th
29/10/17 INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 Short Blue 00:52:57 5th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/17 INT bto Urban League - SOUL 10 2 00:48:12 19th 1182
15/10/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Short Blue 00:46:38 2nd 1211 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 MAROC Cambus o May Blue 01:16:56 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/17 FVO bto Urban League - SOUL 8 2 Brown 00:50:11 9th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C26 00:46:34 2nd 1220
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C26 01:11:01 27th 1101
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C26 00:51:43 4th 1205
02/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6 2 00:18:35 42nd 1184
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C26 00:55:47 3rd 1221