Results

Member Results

James Rogers

Show graph
BOF number 354908 | Club LOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7734 | Current Ranking 246th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:38:57 97th 1242
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:20:20 61st 1322
21/02/24 Terrain Night Series 5 Long 00:51:48 12th
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 01:13:07 15th 1260
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 00:41:29
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 1 Long 00:19:12 40th
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:35:48 26th 1288
07/02/24 Terrain Night Series 4 Long 00:33:03 7th
24/01/24 Terrain Night Series 2 Long 00:31:50 6th
22/11/23 Urban Night Series 4 Long 00:35:56 8th
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:04:09 23rd 1298
09/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend A 00:59:12 11th 1223
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 WRE Men 00:17:24
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 1 00:11:04 39th 1324
30/08/23 Park Series 3 Sprint B 00:16:25 9th
30/08/23 Park Series 3 Sprint A 00:12:45
14/06/23 Summer Series 2 Long 00:55:01 6th
24/05/23 Spring Series 5 Short 00:53:39 33rd
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1A (M21) 02:41:49 69th 1265
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:55:51 84th 1313
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:16:39 54th 1338
02/04/23 BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:16:35 15th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:51:05 42nd 1246
05/03/23 Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) Black 01:15:20 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/03/23 Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) Black 00:53:01 29th 1297 Navigation Chl *****
25/02/23 EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) 00:42:02 24th 1268
15/02/23 Night Terrain Series 6 Long 00:36:30
05/02/23 Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar Brown 01:09:35 23rd 1258 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/23 Club Champs [closed event] Blue 00:37:59
14/01/23 NWNL EVENT 4 Blue 00:45:13 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/01/23 Night Terrain Series 2 Long 00:40:27 7th
04/01/23 Night Terrain Series 1 Long 00:40:12 4th
04/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) M21E 01:03:32 44th 1293
03/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) M21E 00:52:11 44th 1292
19/11/22 YHOA Night League Long 00:36:50 11th 1267
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 1 (M21) 01:43:02 23rd 1258
05/11/22 Christchurch Urban Course 1 00:40:51 5th 1246
23/10/22 East Midlands League 2022 (Bagworth) Brown 00:45:46 7th 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/22 National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21, M35)
08/10/22 North West Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1A (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:33:15 4th 1334
02/10/22 October Odyssey: Day 2 1 00:40:55 4th 1232
01/10/22 October Odyssey: Day 1 Brown 01:11:36 5th 1290 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/22 Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:41:58 8th 1258 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/09/22 Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:09:34 4th 1260 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/22 PSE 4 Maize Maze Sprint A 00:13:30 3rd
11/09/22 PSE 4 Maize Maze Sprint B 00:11:51 4th
10/09/22 Richmond Urban (Part of the North Yorkshire Urban Weekend) Course 2 00:46:23 2nd 1255
04/09/22 Park Series Event 3 Sprint B 00:12:11 3rd
04/09/22 Park Series Event 3 Sprint A 00:12:38 1st
29/08/22 White Rose Weekend Sprint Event Course 1 00:27:26 5th 1285