Results

Member Results

Mike Brett

Show graph
BOF number 355551 | Club BAOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 7477 | Current Ranking 382nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4B 00:12:48 7th 1271
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:15:51
08/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League 3 00:42:13
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 3 00:39:18
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Blue 00:49:44 7th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event B 00:21:33
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Blue 00:46:21 7th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:36:14 3rd 1225
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 3 Blue (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:39:14 4th 1236
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 3 (SVM, VW) 00:33:38 4th 1197
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C35 01:21:12 19th 1224
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C35 00:57:54 13th 1235
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 3 00:15:21 10th 1213
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C35 00:38:14 37th 1208
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:58:12 7th 1258
23/06/19 CHIG GLOSS event GLOSS 00:42:38 22nd
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 3 00:46:11
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 00:48:23 3rd 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Light Green 00:26:57 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
10/03/19 WAOC urban event 3 WV MSV 00:34:55 2nd 1207
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:42:44 4th 1250
18/11/18 HAVOC colour coded and EAL Blue 00:54:55 4th 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/18 South-East Urban League - Basingstoke Course 1 01:08:12
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 01:12:41 29th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 2 WO MV 00:51:36 17th 1205
30/09/18 SAX Regional Brown 00:46:01 6th 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 Lancaster Urban event 2 MV WO 00:47:50 9th 1227
22/09/18 NW Sprint champs race 1 A2 00:15:02 6th 1204
22/09/18 NW Sprint Champs race 2 B2 00:14:03 5th 1224
16/09/18 LOK City of London Race Sunday 2 00:32:21 14th 1222
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 3 00:51:39 13th 1257
14/09/18 London Weekend Friday Sprint Race 2 00:30:09 9th 1265
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) 00:39:02 17th 1249
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2A 00:20:18 35th 1118
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-4 00:16:29 10th 1206
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 01:16:29 77th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 00:58:00 36th 1211
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 2 01:02:48 10th 1261
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 2 01:09:29 19th 1237
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 2 00:59:34 18th 1248
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 01:14:18 16th 1251
03/07/18 London Park Race Park Race 00:25:12 21st
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M50) 01:17:12 29th 1235
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Brown 01:07:34 7th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:12:26 10th 1248
04/11/17 Southampton City Race (UKOL) UKOL 2 WO MV (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:39:00 11th 1258
10/09/17 LOK Ultrasprint PrologueABC 00:16:48 8th 1263
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C36 01:00:28
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C36 01:01:43 28th 1269
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C36(M18, M50) 01:08:06 67th 1209