Results

Member Results

Gillian Prowse

Show graph
BOF number 358511 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 3617 | Current Ranking 3615th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, W16, W60, W65) 01:11:46 63rd 909
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 19 (M80, W75) 01:34:49 36th 754
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Senior Green 01:09:23 42nd 964
24/04/21 GO Local Event Green 01:15:44 44th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/02/20 GO Local Event Green 01:19:19 11th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Green 00:56:17 22nd 990 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W16, W60) 00:55:23 98th 964
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Green 01:08:46 12th 851 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 02:05:50 65th 844
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Green 01:01:00 40th 915 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 6 00:56:53 28th 992
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 19 (W55) 01:59:14 50th 879
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Women 01:02:35 32nd 943
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Blue 01:17:09 55th 991 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Green 01:04:06 63rd 943 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 5 01:12:22 48th 1007
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships G 01:06:42 35th 923
03/04/16 Mole Valley 50th anniversary District event Green 00:58:18 29th 924 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/12/14 South East Families & Veterans Championships Light Green 00:55:14 1st Racing Chl: Bronze ****
14/12/14 CompassSport Cup Final Grn Women (5) 71:34:00 50th 959
16/11/14 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Green 01:22:03
26/10/14 BKO SCOA League Event (Black Park) Light Green 00:39:13 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
23/02/14 MV Regional SE League (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:33:28 64th 591
10/11/13 SN Regional SE League Green 01:23:29 49th 720 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/08/13 White Rose Individual - 2 & YHOA Superleague Short Blue 01:42:13 71st 852 Navigation Chl *****
24/08/13 White Rose Individual - 1 Short Blue 01:50:33 76th 658 Navigation Chl *****
04/05/13 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) UKOL Badge Course 22 (M75L, M80, M85, M65S, W70L, W20S, W18S, W21V, W45S, W50S) 01:21:04 78th 689
21/04/13 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) UKOL Badge Course 8(W45, W50) 01:15:59 91st 479
01/04/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Course 9-BC 00:17:38 11th
25/11/12 SN Trophy Regional Event Green 01:14:30 41st 758 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/11/12 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Short Green 00:51:35 1st 886 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/05/12 British Orienteering Championships 22 01:42:59
01/04/12 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Green 01:17:03 74th 765 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/12/11 MV South East Families and Veterans Champs Green 01:55:29 52nd 399
14/05/11 Individual Badge Course 19 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) 01:53:30 116th 878
27/02/11 GO Regional Event (SE League) Green 01:34:33 53rd 522
16/01/11 MV Regional Event (inc Compass Sport Cup/Trophy heat) Green Women 01:16:35 31st 891
11/04/10 SLOW - SE Middle Distance Champs Badge 3 (M21L) 00:59:36 50th
31/01/10 Concorde Chase Regional Event & SCOA Championships Green 00:55:31 42nd 910
24/01/10 Compass Sport Cup 1st Round Green Women 01:12:31 33rd 844
08/11/09 Regional Event Short Blue 01:47:16 69th 502