Results

Member Results

Joe Hudd

Show graph
BOF number 358744 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7997 | Current Ranking 100th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
04/05/22 Spring Series 3 Long 00:33:36 3rd
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Brown 01:12:50 23rd 1289 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Black 00:46:13 25th 1314 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:23:12 13th 1317
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:25:17 10th 1330
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:18:15 39th 1339
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) 00:55:34 11th 1328
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:25:21 14th 1322
01/04/22 Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races Course 1 00:18:16 15th 1313
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 3 00:15:46 1st 1321
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 2 incorporating SOUL4 Course 3 00:14:08 1st 1324
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Mens A 01:26:14 18th 1342
20/02/22 National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague UKOL Black (M21) 01:17:12
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) 01:20:17 7th 1317
13/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 1 Brown 01:11:38
06/02/22 The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Long Men/Long 01:12:22
05/02/22 The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Middle Men/Long 00:42:09
22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) UKOL 5 (M75, M80, W65, W70, W75, W80) 00:25:10 8th 1018
26/12/21 Turkey race 1 Long 00:41:47 6th
04/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Middle Race M21E 00:49:35 19th 1319
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Black 00:52:32
23/10/21 Moray Mix - SOUL 4 Course 4 00:24:11 2nd 1253
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 2 Short Brown 00:54:41 12th 1323 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/21 FWTN #1 Long 00:28:43 12th
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M18 00:50:24 6th 1319
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Short Brown 00:55:04 4th 1306 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 00:37:25 10th 1288
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C4 01:13:50 24th 1242
07/07/21 Summer Series 6 Long 00:44:45 4th
04/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 112:30:00
03/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 40:43:00
30/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 00:28:56 3rd
29/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 01:12:44
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Brown 01:06:18 2nd 1334 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Brown 51:10:00 1st 1318 Navigation Chl *****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Green 00:39:34 1st 1303 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 1 01:04:28 23rd 1262
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:35:37 11th
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 2 00:49:11 1st 1345
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 5 00:43:55 1st 1315
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M16 00:45:38 1st 1310
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:23:10 4th 1334
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers ME-A 00:15:42 9th 1313
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals M-WRE 00:18:18 48th 1262
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course M-WRE (M18, M20, M21) 01:18:18 35th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Green2 00:31:57 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:21:22 2nd 1297
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C34 00:49:15 1st 1303
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C34 00:47:57 3rd 1305
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C34 00:26:47 6th 1263