Results

Member Results

Lawrence Jones

Show graph
BOF number 362393 | Club SMOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 7735 | Current Ranking 229th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:36:05 61st 1267
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:32:53 79th 1293
10/03/24 NOR - Bawsey Brown 00:47:36 6th 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 1 (M21) 02:05:40 10th 1247
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:09:42 10th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Black 01:32:22 28th 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Black 01:42:41 15th 1255 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Black 01:23:34 12th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/23 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Brown 01:10:55 8th 1282 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/23 WMUL Event - Malvern Urban Course 1 01:07:40 3rd 1250
03/09/23 Burton Dassett - WM League Blue 00:43:11 4th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/08/23 Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 1 00:43:29 5th 1237
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C39 00:45:16 24th 1283
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 01:20:24 17th 1309
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C39 01:18:43 28th 1269
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 00:53:43 35th 1248
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C39 01:27:34 18th 1299
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Brown 01:13:52 5th 1261 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/04/23 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:08:28 11th 1253 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:29:47 37th 1295
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint A 00:19:37 31st 1271
12/02/23 CompassSport Heat (Beacon Hill) 1 00:57:33 8th 1283
22/01/23 SMOC EA League - Rushmere Brown 01:00:04 6th 1265 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/23 WAOC 50th Anniversary event Brown 01:09:03 6th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/22 KOL 4 Blue 00:35:19 2nd Navigation Chl *****
04/12/22 CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. Black 01:21:15 10th 1317 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/22 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:29:09 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:56:02 3rd 1254
25/09/22 SMOC Milton Keynes Urban 1 00:41:46 3rd 1288
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 01:27:37 15th 1334
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 1 01:43:16 32nd 1286
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 01:10:10 35th 1284
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 1 01:17:40 29th 1285
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 1 01:24:32 17th 1314
03/07/22 Yvette Baker Trophy Final (open event) Short Blue 00:57:00 3rd 1276 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Brown 01:18:25 34th 1260 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Black 00:53:25 31st 1276 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:38:36 60th 1279
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:50:58 71st 1270
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:20:52 79th 1281
12/02/22 Oxford City Race 1 01:12:11
19/12/21 TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 Brown 01:25:12 22nd 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M21) 00:58:34 20th 1254
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 1 (M21) 02:38:29 19th 1258
11/09/21 Milton Keynes summer urban, SEOUL and EAUL 1 00:51:35 2nd 1250
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M35) 02:06:36 15th 1196
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C2 (M20, M35) 02:06:36 33rd
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M35, W21) 00:53:50 21st 1246
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C2 01:12:26 9th 1270
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 01:54:29 21st 1274