Results

Member Results

Kim Baxter

Show graph
BOF number 370071 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 7690 | Current Ranking 227th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/10/20 Saturday Series 2 Blue 00:37:20 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/09/20 Saturday Series 1 Blue 00:47:43 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/09/20 SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague Brown 00:35:52 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/20 Lodge Moor Evening Event Long 00:52:09 9th
08/03/20 East Midlands League 2020 Brown 01:00:06 10th 1276 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Brown 01:05:26 2nd 1286 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 East Midlands League 2020 Brown 01:23:28 3rd 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/02/20 Saturday Series 5 Blue 00:33:16 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/02/20 Saturday Series 5 11th
19/01/20 SYO Regional Event Brown 01:08:10 2nd 1283 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/01/20 Saturday Series 4 Blue 00:49:35 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 East Midlands League 2019 Brown 00:52:04 7th 1291 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 East Midlands League 2019 Brown 00:56:59 7th 1263 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 00:48:36 2nd 1253 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 3 00:52:36 6th 1243
05/10/19 Saturday Series 2 Blue 00:42:13 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Blue 00:52:39 6th 1284 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:38:27 4th 1257
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5A 00:11:35 2nd 1242
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F9 00:11:40 2nd 1216
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F9 (W16, W40) 00:11:40 2nd
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Open Blue 00:50:30 9th 1231
08/06/19 Saturday Series 8 Blue 00:42:22 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Brown 00:42:04 4th 1266 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Brown 00:59:51 5th 1260 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 Regional Event and YHOA School Championships Blue 00:45:01 4th 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:47:22 3rd 1265
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 00:46:14 5th 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 Saturday Series 7 Blue 00:48:17 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W35, W40) 00:56:36 1st 1252
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:34:18 2nd 1242
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45) 00:12:11 2nd 1256
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 Blue Women 00:50:02 1st 1241
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:06:03 30th 1286
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) ESP2 00:21:39 5th 1244
02/03/19 Saturday Series 6 Blue 00:33:57 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 Saturday Series 5 Blue 00:32:46 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 Regional Event Short Brown 00:52:09 4th 1276 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 3 Blue Women 00:54:50 3rd 1253
29/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Blue 00:58:40 2nd 1268 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 2 Brown 00:43:13 7th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/18 Senior Home Internationals Individual W21E 01:20:47 4th 1295
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course2 (W21) 00:39:46 5th 1278
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2C 00:16:25 10th 1252
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-3 00:16:26 27th 1250
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 00:16:26 27th
08/07/18 Sheffield City Race at Cliffhanger / YHOA Urban League / UKUL Brown 00:53:37 4th 1258 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/06/18 East Midlands League 2018 Brown 01:13:45 5th 1273 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/06/18 Local and schools event - Graves Blue 00:49:10 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/06/18 Regional Event and YHOA School Championships Blue 00:48:51 8th 1278 Racing Chl: Gold *****