Results

Member Results

Ian Hargreaves

Show graph
BOF number 370481 | Club SOS | Association EAOA | Current Points 7622 | Current Ranking 261st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C38 01:21:49 12th 1263
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C38 01:21:39 16th 1208
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C38 00:51:17 14th 1255
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C38 01:16:43 11th 1266
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 01:17:30 9th 1266
09/06/19 SAX Regional Brown 01:07:08 3rd 1228 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Black 01:34:11 9th 1235 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 00:42:43 3rd 1253 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 01:39:17 30th 1253
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:48:16 33rd 1250
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:18:06 35th 1216
31/03/19 SOS Hockley Wood SWELL Brown 01:05:55 2nd 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Brown 01:13:04 21st 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Brown 01:16:36 9th 1234 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 SOS Danbury Common Blue 00:53:47 1st 1253 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 Bush Heath event Brown 01:01:12 11th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Brown 70:11:00 4th 1228 Navigation Chl *****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Short Brown 00:51:37 6th 1215 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Brown 01:13:50 2nd 1293 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/18 HAVOC colour coded and EAL Brown 01:15:02 5th 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Brown 01:23:43 5th 1248 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Brown 01:14:10 6th 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 HH Jack of Herts Brown 01:15:47 7th 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/10/18 Chalkney, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL Blue 00:54:45 3rd 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Brown 01:17:14 10th 1264 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 SUFFOC colour coded Brown 00:50:59 5th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 3 00:57:47 42nd 1198
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 00:52:53 23rd 1287
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 1 01:23:10 28th 1260
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 1 01:38:13 42nd 1224
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 1 01:24:43 59th 1211
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 01:31:25 39th 1261
20/05/18 SAX Sunday League Brown 00:53:46 1st 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/18 Danbury Park YBT heat Blue 00:47:37 2nd 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Black 00:41:58 5th 1269 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Short Brown 01:11:07 6th 1207 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Blue 1 00:57:44 2nd 1244 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Black 00:47:32
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 01:30:06 23rd 1264
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:48:26 29th 1262
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:18:35 45th 1186
25/03/18 EA Championship, SOS Colour coded, Writtle Brown 00:59:43 5th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/18 Midlands Championships Weekend Middle Distance Event(UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 00:50:39 12th 1264
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Brown 01:10:51 3rd 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional BLUE 00:56:10 3rd 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 Baddow Ridge, SOS Colour coded and EAL Brown 01:11:08 4th 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 HAVOC Hartswood SWELL event Brown 01:16:40 1st 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Short Brown 01:16:18 7th 1220 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Brown 01:07:10 22nd 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/17 Hylands Park, SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL Blue 00:47:43 3rd 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****