Results

Member Results

Paul Basher

Show graph
BOF number 372781 | Club HOC | Association WMOA | Current Points 6856 | Current Ranking 1042nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/05/24 NGOC League Blue 01:31:41 20th 1009 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/03/24 Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) Blue 01:06:34 27th 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/24 SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods Blue 01:04:23 13th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/24 Welsh Championships & Welsh League Short Blue 00:54:56 7th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 6 01:04:24 20th 1127
11/02/24 South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League) Blue 01:12:00 30th 1059 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/01/24 WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods Blue 01:03:08 5th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/23 Sutton Park South - WM League Green 00:43:56 6th 1083 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/23 WML Event - Burlish Top Green 00:37:18 4th 1071 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 6. Green - men 01:00:28 17th 1159
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:00:40 55th 1092
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) 00:43:13
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:09:32 17th 1140
30/04/23 South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:29:51 42nd 1056 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/04/23 WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) Green 00:44:27 3rd 1132 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/04/23 Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League Green 00:51:46 8th 1103 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/23 COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT Green Men and Junior Men 00:51:23 7th 1156
15/01/23 Longdon - WM League Green 00:44:56 6th 1109 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/22 Brandon Wood WML Event Green 00:58:12 11th 1043 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/22 West Mids League Wyche Ridge Green 00:53:13 6th 1070 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/10/22 Haywood Warren GREEN 01:01:31 8th 1055 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/09/22 NGOC League Green 00:52:29 8th 1081 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65) 01:30:13 32nd 1093
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65) 01:13:15 21st 1125
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 6 00:56:20 15th 1140
19/06/22 Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour Course 4 00:46:40 49th 1039
01/05/22 NGOC League: May Day on May Hill Blue 01:14:53 20th 1114 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Green 01:14:19
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Green 00:37:10 4th 1147 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M65) 01:06:36 20th 1143
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M65, W50) 01:21:24 31st 1154
19/03/22 NGOC League Blue 01:06:50 20th 1095 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/22 Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:09:47 13th 1123 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/02/22 East Midlands League 2022 Blue 01:07:23 3rd 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/02/22 Compass Sport Cup 6 - Green Men 00:42:45 3rd 1164
06/02/22 Beaudesert Blue 01:15:32 21st 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/01/22 Dudmaston Blue
11/12/21 NGOC League Blue 01:03:05 5th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League event Blue 00:56:52 28th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/10/21 SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22 Blue 01:26:27 25th 1082 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/21 BATHPOOL WMOA League event Blue 01:11:38 9th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 6 Green Men 00:53:00 28th 1131
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Blue (M65, W45, W50) 00:56:52 19th 1111
14/08/21 NGOC League Blue 01:06:38 8th 1147 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Green 01:00:15 28th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Blue 01:02:30 31st 1094 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 Blue 01:05:56 18th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/03/20 East Midlands League 2020 Blue 01:21:10 38th 997 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/03/20 Wessex SW Orienteering League Blue 00:57:00 6th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 Blue 01:01:48 11th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****