Results

Member Results

Peter Martin

Show graph
BOF number 374481 | Club SAX | Association SEOA | Current Points 6891 | Current Ranking 1064th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 6 - Green - Men - M60+ 00:50:05 23rd 1065
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Blue 00:56:46 21st 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Blue 01:19:34 47th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL GREEN (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:48:58 4th 1116
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 00:37:07 5th 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:37:23
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Green 00:49:01 1st 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Green 00:51:24 1st 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 00:39:15 2nd 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Green 00:34:35
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Green 00:41:06 2nd 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Blue 00:57:11 9th 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 Langdon Hills SWELL & ESSOL Blue 01:22:22 8th 1104 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Green 00:40:21 1st 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 7 00:42:46 8th 1089
12/10/19 KOL 2 Blue 01:25:10 18th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/09/19 Thorndon South SWELL Blue 00:56:42 19th 1128 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 7 00:38:43 5th 1150
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 00:43:21 11th 1106
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H7A 00:11:48 4th 1104
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F17 00:14:10 9th 1104
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F17 (M70, M75) 00:14:10 6th
25/08/19 MV Urban event 4 -- MUV, WSV 00:29:24 2nd 1147
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 4 (UVM, SVW) 00:35:27 13th 1076
21/07/19 SOS Maldon Urban MSV 00:50:55 11th 1102
07/07/19 SN Urban event 4 00:41:34 1st 1157
30/06/19 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS + EXT 00:50:39 26th
23/06/19 CHIG GLOSS event GLOSS + Extension 00:48:06 14th
09/06/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:23:39 9th 1038 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:26:57 5th 1130
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Blue 00:55:32 7th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 00:49:30 16th 1128
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 16 00:18:21 3rd 1129
27/04/19 DFOK KOL 8 Light Green 00:47:55 6th Racing Chl: Silver ****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:13:49 28th 1094
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:34:31 5th 1119
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:14:02 4th 1136
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Blue 01:06:37 27th 1085 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 4 00:31:16 3rd 1126
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Green 00:41:29 3rd 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Level C and SWELL event Green 00:37:37 2nd 1132 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Short Green 00:31:00 3rd 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Blue 00:47:54 3rd 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 00:59:21 19th 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:00:22 13th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Blue 00:51:15 4th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Blue 60:44:00 9th 1147 Navigation Chl *****
06/01/19 Bedfords Park Blue
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Blue 01:10:52 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Blue 01:04:32 21st 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****