Results

Member Results

John Ward

Show graph
BOF number 375161 | Club NOR | Association EAOA | Current Points 7097 | Current Ranking 788th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Blue 01:00:15 3rd 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/24 NOR - Thetford Urban 3 00:43:16 6th 1136
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships SHORT BROWN 01:15:19 18th 1181 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/24 NOR - Bawsey Blue 00:45:36 12th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 6B (M55) 01:07:31 6th 1212
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:55:52 7th 1116
11/02/24 NOR - Bylaugh and Bawdeswell Blue 00:54:04 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/24 Rowney Doubler-Night and Day Short Brown 00:58:07 4th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/24 NOR - Felbrigg night event Green 01:29:42
26/11/23 Tunstall EAL Blue 01:02:02 4th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/23 Holt Country Park Blue 00:56:01 4th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/07/23 SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event Blue 01:18:46 6th 1150 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/23 Dereham Urban 3 00:36:56 5th 1156
23/04/23 HAVOC Regional and SWELL Event Brown 01:20:05 9th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/23 SOS Danbury Common Blue 00:42:47 5th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/23 NOR night and day weekend - Hockering (incl YBT heat) Blue 00:55:35 2nd 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:57:14 8th 1190
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint C 00:20:16 27th 1074
05/02/23 Tangham EA Champs Blue 00:51:37 5th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/22 Kelling Heath EAL Blue 01:01:48 5th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/22 CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. Short Brown 01:12:43 12th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/22 EA Champs Blue 00:55:16 6th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/22 Wordwell Blue 00:55:24 2nd 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/10/22 NOR Felbrigg Blue 01:17:31
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 3 01:05:50 73rd 1115
29/05/22 Kings Lynn Urban 2 00:55:09 8th 1128
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:28:16 28th 1211
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:58:49 43rd 1174
20/03/22 Sandringham Country Park Brown 01:16:13 6th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/22 Writtle - Rescheduled Blue 00:49:48 5th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/02/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:56:05 9th 1172
06/02/22 West Harling EAL Blue 00:54:11 5th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/01/22 Beeston Regis North Norfolk Brown 01:15:37 9th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/21 Thetford Forest Area E.A.L. Blue 01:04:08 6th 1170 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/11/21 HAVOC Weald Park East Anglian League Event Short Brown 01:15:54 7th 1147 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 Mildenhall South Blue 00:56:23 3rd 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 SOS Chalkney Blue 01:10:06 5th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/10/21 Norwich City Urban 2 01:06:18 7th 1084
26/09/21 HAVOC Epping South West including EAOA Champs Short Brown 01:31:32 8th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/09/21 SOS Baddow Ridge. Colour coded, EAL & SWELL Blue 01:09:28 5th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 NOR Colour Coded Event Blue 01:13:56 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 Knettishall Heath Blue 00:56:34 6th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 Shouldham Warren EAL Blue 00:58:59 2nd 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 East Anglian Schools Championships Blue 01:26:29 10th 1069 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Harling Blue 00:59:10 2nd 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/19 NOR colour coded 4. Longer 01:01:26 5th
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:10:40 28th 1124 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Brown 00:55:01 14th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event B 00:22:53 24th 1165
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C26 01:14:35 20th 1075