Results

Member Results

Max Mobus

Show graph
BOF number 375252 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 7718 | Current Ranking 214th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/10/20 East Midlands League 2020 Brown 00:57:56 2nd 1288 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/09/20 Saturday Series 1 Blue 00:45:48 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/09/20 SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague Brown 00:31:59 4th 1309 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/20 Lodge Moor Evening Event Long 00:46:53 4th
30/08/20 Junior selection race M16 00:33:11 4th
29/08/20 Junior selection race M16 01:00:22 5th
22/08/20 Tollymore LVO Club Event Green 00:35:50 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/03/20 YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague Black 00:43:09 6th 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Blue 00:55:54 5th 1240 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:02:07 1st 1294
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 00:48:32 1st 1264
08/02/20 Saturday Series 5 Light Green 00:18:53
08/02/20 Saturday Series 5 Blue 00:34:59 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/01/20 Saturday Series 4 Blue 00:54:51 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/20 East Midlands League 2020 Brown 01:15:38 5th 1293 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 East Midlands Championships 2019 Blue 00:42:09 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 Twin Peak Day 2 Course 6 00:29:57 2nd
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Blue 00:50:31 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:54:09 3rd
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Blue 01:03:50 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/10/19 Saturday Series 2 Light Green 00:22:33 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M16 01:02:13 15th
21/09/19 Saturday Series 1 Light Green 00:20:27 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
21/09/19 Saturday Series 1 Blue 00:36:22 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:29:58
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3B 00:14:15 5th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F5 00:13:28 19th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) 00:13:28 19th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Red2 00:33:27 7th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:25:50 9th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C34 01:01:24 12th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C34 00:56:44 15th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C34 00:29:37 12th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C34 00:50:48 15th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:48:48 3rd
22/06/19 YHOA Urban League Middle Distance (p.m) 6 00:16:33 1st
22/06/19 YHOA Sprint Championships (a.m.) and YHOA Urban League D 00:09:10 1st
08/06/19 Saturday Series 8 Light Green 00:24:30 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
02/06/19 YHOA Urban League Light Green 00:14:43 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course F 00:17:38 2nd
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 01:00:31 6th
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 00:40:16 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 00:55:26 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M16, W45) 00:59:48 19th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:31:07 11th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:15:50 16th
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Green 00:27:06 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 8a Junior Men (Green) 00:39:13 10th
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 00:50:23 7th
02/03/19 Saturday Series 6 Light Green 00:16:56 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****