Results

Member Results

Max Mobus

Show graph
BOF number 375252 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 7890 | Current Ranking 139th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20)
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:28:21 20th 1302
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:20:58
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21)
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:27:01 18th 1300
01/04/22 Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races Course 1 00:18:36 18th 1306
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 05 (M18, M20, M55, W35) 00:32:20 9th 1275
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Short Green 00:29:13 1st 1123 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:10:45 33rd 1269
16/01/22 Regional Event Short Green 00:37:25 1st 1048 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 00:50:26 4th 1308
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 8A Green Junior Men 00:30:09 4th 1304
10/10/21 YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Men Brown 00:45:17 12th 1292
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:42:26 12th 1305
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20) 01:23:16 11th 1309
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M18 00:57:38 14th 1284
19/09/21 Regional Event (Technical Courses only) Brown 01:25:30 7th 1277 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Short Brown 00:56:22 5th 1300 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1A 00:16:57 10th 1316
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M18 (M18) 00:16:27 2nd
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F1 00:16:27 14th 1330
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:10:34 7th 1301
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:10:34 8th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:00:16 2nd 1292
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C4 01:02:56 12th 1282
17/07/21 Fat Rascal Weekend 00:38:59 2nd 1288
11/07/21 YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint Course A 00:17:27
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:29:39 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/06/21 YHOA Urban League Sprint 00:19:02 4th 1318
20/12/20 Closed event Blue 00:43:05 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/10/20 East Midlands League 2020 Brown 00:57:56 2nd 1288 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/09/20 Saturday Series 1 Blue 00:45:48 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/09/20 SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague Brown 00:31:59 4th 1309 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/20 Lodge Moor Evening Event Long 00:46:53 4th
30/08/20 Junior selection race M16 00:33:11 4th
29/08/20 Junior selection race M16 01:00:22 5th
22/08/20 Tollymore LVO Club Event Green 00:35:50 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/03/20 YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague Black 00:43:09 6th 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Blue 00:55:54 5th 1240 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:02:07 1st 1294
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 00:48:32 1st 1264
08/02/20 Saturday Series 5 Light Green 00:18:53
08/02/20 Saturday Series 5 Blue 00:34:59 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/01/20 Saturday Series 4 Blue 00:54:51 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/20 East Midlands League 2020 Brown 01:15:38 5th 1293 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 East Midlands Championships 2019 Blue 00:42:09 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 Twin Peak Day 2 Course 6 00:29:57 2nd
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Blue 00:50:31 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:54:09 3rd
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Blue 01:03:50 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****