Results

Member Results

Ian Peirce

Show graph
BOF number 380671 | Club SARUM | Association SWOA | Current Points 5930 | Current Ranking 2212th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M75, W65) 01:28:30 102nd 905
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:45:23 70th 919
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 18 (M75, W65) 01:52:51 45th 900
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green 00:55:15 17th 946
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 09A (M75, M80, M85, W55) 00:51:29 37th 901
20/02/22 South West Orienteering League Green 01:19:55 31st 893 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/02/22 Studland Informal Blue 01:48:27 58th Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/01/22 SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest Short Green 01:12:14 34th 694 Navigation Chl *****
16/01/22 South West Orienteering League Short Green 00:52:53 4th 948 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W60) 01:37:54 21st 891
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M75, W65, W70) 01:34:43 14th 866
13/11/21 Southern Night Championships Short Green 01:04:37 23rd 982 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) 00:48:30 11th 938
31/10/21 SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22 Short Green 00:50:02 2nd 918 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, W16, W60, W65) 01:02:24 50th 964
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 17 (M75, W16, W60, W65) 01:36:43 65th 948
25/09/21 NGOC League Green 01:06:36 13th 991 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 01:07:38 29th 874
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80) 00:48:17 11th 936
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Short Green 00:53:22 10th 912 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/09/21 SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance Short Green 00:42:23 9th 952 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C13 00:39:11 53rd 916
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C13 (M75, W65) 01:22:19 28th 988
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C13 (M75, W65) 01:22:19 54th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C13 (M75, W65) 01:33:01 60th 837
27/06/21 Golden Cap and Stonebarrow Green 01:11:46 20th 892 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, W60) 01:47:05 50th 966
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9A (M75, W55) 01:11:57 63rd 874
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Green 00:58:35 27th 909 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Short Green 00:45:40 8th 917 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Green 00:49:47 6th 987 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat ShGreenV 00:38:26 10th 1004
01/03/20 Wessex SW Orienteering League Blue 01:26:47 36th 967 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 00:49:58 11th 978
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M75, W65, W70) 01:07:19 16th 925
02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League Event GREEN 01:27:34 58th 877 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, W65, W70) 00:46:38 7th 962
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Blue
07/12/19 King's Garn Local Event Green 00:50:54 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course10 (M75, W60) 64:26:00 9th 1022
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Short Green (M70, M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) 00:40:12 15th 1061
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Blue 01:01:27 30th 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Green 00:57:00 7th 1048 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Blue 01:25:48 42nd 1070 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:33:31 55th 1067 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:57:40 10th 1070
27/10/19 Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 Blue 01:30:46 34th 1038 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 7 00:55:33 34th 996
29/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start Short Green 00:51:16 4th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Short Green 00:43:00 1st 977 Racing Chl: Silver *****