Results

Member Results

Claire Ward

Show graph
BOF number 383791 | Club INT | Association SOA | Current Points 7790 | Current Ranking 171st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 00:54:48 12th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Blue 00:57:08 10th 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Blue 00:54:46 5th 1214 Navigation Chl *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Blue 00:55:53 14th 1265 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 00:33:31 5th 1269
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C40 01:27:04 3rd 1277
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C40 01:13:47 2nd 1272
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:20:26 22nd 1228
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C40 00:42:55 4th 1270
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C40 01:01:59 4th 1274
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 01:06:21 2nd 1278
29/06/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green
26/06/19 INT SprINTelope 10 Long 00:38:46 6th
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 2 00:43:40 2nd 1306
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:25:50 18th 1283
22/05/19 INT SprINTelope 5 Long 00:35:54 4th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:28:17 12th 1265
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:39:07 8th 1285
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Brown 01:21:21 11th 1286 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:26:37 6th 1284 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 2 00:21:28
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Brown 01:26:38 15th 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:38:03 32nd 1317
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 3 Blue Women 00:52:11 2nd 1275
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:06:19 9th 1288
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M18, W21) 01:36:03 12th 1245
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 2 00:48:57 2nd 1308
03/11/18 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10 Course 2 00:34:40 4th 1287
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Brown 76:47:00 11th 1265 Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 2 52:03:00 9th 1242
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 3 Blue Women 00:56:10 6th 1246
08/09/18 Senior Home Internationals Individual W21E 01:29:23 12th 1261
08/08/18 INT SprINTelope 17 Long 00:28:32 8th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 00:38:07 4th 1256
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 3 00:55:10 5th 1252
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 3 00:50:09 3rd 1290
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 3 00:45:36 3rd 1281
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 00:54:50 2nd 1266
22/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 3 Course 2 00:14:00 12th 1281
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 2 Course 2 00:15:09 15th 1283
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 6 Course 2 00:13:46 13th 1289
11/07/18 INT SprINTelope 13 Sprint - Short 00:20:49 1st
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:13:39 8th 1309
23/05/18 ESOC Sprintelope Long 00:24:09 5th
16/05/18 ELO SprintELOpe 3 Sprint - Long 00:26:44 1st
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Brown 01:20:43 7th 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16, W35, W40) 00:55:05 12th 1258
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:32:40 1st 1256
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45) 00:12:21 1st 1255
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Blue Women 00:49:45 2nd 1262