Results

Member Results

Ray Ward

Show graph
BOF number 383792 | Club INT | Association SOA | Current Points 7804 | Current Ranking 186th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/09/21 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:34:47 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Long 01:16:28 16th 1300
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 01:42:13 8th 1271
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 01:42:13 17th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 00:50:17 8th 1266
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C3 01:07:17 4th 1272
23/06/21 Sprintelope 9 Long 00:31:02 2nd
16/06/21 ELO Sprintelope - Pencaitland Long 00:29:26 2nd
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Short Brown 01:02:57 7th 1282 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:21:58 9th 1295
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:45:30 14th 1290
29/05/21 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:41:05 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
08/05/21 INTLocal Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 3 Green 00:25:49 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/10/20 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:34:09 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/09/20 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 00:55:19 6th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 Short Brown 01:09:25 7th 1293 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 2 00:36:44 11th 1262
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 1-Black 01:23:41 24th 1288
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U2 00:35:49 2nd 1307
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Brown 61:31:00 2nd 1271 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 2 52:02:00 11th 1240
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:09:33 15th 1283 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Brown 01:09:25 14th 1298 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Brown 01:12:16 6th 1271 Navigation Chl *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 00:41:01 13th 1261
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C38 01:17:26 8th 1277
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C38 01:06:13 4th 1303
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:17:31 3rd 1301
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C38 00:46:06 9th 1278
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C38 01:12:35 9th 1282
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 01:21:48 12th 1252
26/06/19 INT SprINTelope 10 Long 00:33:35 2nd
29/05/19 ELO SprintELOpe 6 Long 00:26:16 1st
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:32:21 22nd 1264
22/05/19 INT SprINTelope 5 Long 00:31:08 2nd
28/04/19 FVO Local Beecraigs Lochside Green 00:38:09 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 01:24:01 12th 1300
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:46:21 27th 1263
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:15:39 8th 1286
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:29:49 18th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 2 00:18:25 6th 1289
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Brown 01:17:06 9th 1286 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:39:30 38th 1307
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 2 Short Brown 01:22:25 15th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Blue 00:54:02 15th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 2 00:47:13 1st 1326
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Long 00:32:29 20th
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Brown 87:38:00 22nd 1211 Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 2 48:52:00 4th 1269
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 2 Short Brown 01:13:52