Results

Member Results

Laurence Ward

Show graph
BOF number 383793 | Club INT | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 6 00:23:54 4th
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 5-Light Green 00:29:07 2nd
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Light Green 33:29:00
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 6 34:36:00 12th
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 6 00:16:29 14th
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Light Green 01:00:17 9th Navigation Chl ****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Orange 00:25:24 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Light Green 00:38:36 6th Navigation Chl ****
05/10/19 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians Light Green 00:43:46 15th Racing Chl: Gold ****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C4 00:24:47 3rd
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C4 00:29:34 3rd
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C4 00:32:40 1st
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 7 00:08:15 4th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C4 00:19:44 8th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C4 00:36:00 5th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C4 00:36:35 4th
29/06/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 01:06:15 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/05/19 ELO SprintELOpe 6 Long 00:43:47 21st
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 16 00:47:45 14th
22/05/19 INT SprINTelope 5 Short 00:26:51 9th
28/04/19 FVO Local Beecraigs Lochside Green 00:54:13 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 00:36:50 16th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 00:30:09 16th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:11:27 7th
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Orange 00:21:21 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 7 00:05:32 1st
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Orange 00:28:20 6th Racing Chl: Silver ***
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:43:51 57th
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 9A Orange Men 00:42:40 8th
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Light Green 00:39:50
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 7 00:13:38
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Orange 27:11:00 7th Navigation Chl ***
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 9A Orange Men 00:34:47 26th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 15 00:28:28 12th
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 15 00:26:03 12th
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 15 00:27:06 8th
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 15 00:38:32 13th
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) 15 00:51:51 26th
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) Course 16 00:45:53 8th
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 28 00:40:07 15th
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 00:40:04 28th
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 00:21:38 9th
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M75, M80, M85) 00:13:45 6th
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Orange 00:32:48 7th Racing Chl: Gold ***
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race 5 - Yellow 00:07:55 4th
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - Second Race 5 - Yellow 00:10:23 5th
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint incorporating bto SOUL 3 (Melrose) MYJ 00:05:22 1st
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint - 2nd race (Tweedbank) MYJ 00:09:03 2nd
21/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) Light Green 00:59:06 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
19/11/17 East of Scotland Championships incorporating SoSOL7 Yellow 00:11:28 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **