Results

Member Results

Jon Hollingdale

Show graph
BOF number 384521 | Club JOK | Association SCOA | Current Points 2424 | Current Ranking 3845th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 6 00:26:05
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 4 00:13:28 13th 1186
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 3 00:11:36 4th 1238
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:13:58 4th 1241
02/04/23 Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 Course 3 00:14:26 6th 1224
25/02/23 MAROC Ballater Sprint Sprint 00:21:48
19/02/23 ESOC SOUL4 5 00:19:55 1st 1184
04/02/23 INVOC - SOUL2 Course 5 00:17:51 1st 1159
28/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 5 00:22:56 4th 1133
27/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 Short 00:26:39 8th
24/09/22 Moravian SOUL9 Course 3 00:27:25 4th 1235
20/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 Course 4 00:17:34 11th 1184
12/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:04:41 7th 1242
09/02/22 Northern Night Cup 2 Long 00:42:22 6th
26/01/22 Northern Night Cup 6 Long 00:46:07 9th
23/10/21 Moray Mix - SOUL 4 Course 3 00:33:25 3rd 1243
19/09/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 Medium 01:01:07 3rd 1224
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 2 Short Brown/Blue 00:37:05 9th 1243
17/04/21 Moravian Saturday and Schools League Light Green 00:31:44 8th Racing Chl: Gold ****
21/11/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 31:05:00 12th Navigation Chl ****
31/10/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 29:24:00 4th Navigation Chl ****
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 2S
01/03/20 Littlemill followed by INVOC AGM Green 00:42:56 1st 1178 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 GRAMP Balmedie Green 00:43:01 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 3 56:36:00 10th 1207
08/12/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Elgin L Green 26:37:00 1st
25/11/18 Loch of Boath brown 01:16:08 5th 1244 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Sluie Green 00:43:31 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship Blue 00:41:34 1st 1281 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10 Course 2 00:34:32 3rd 1288
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 2 45:05:00 1st 1302
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Brown 01:14:37 11th 1266 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin Blue 50:53:00 1st Navigation Chl *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course6 (M55, M60) 00:32:04 3rd 1268
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-5 00:14:09 2nd 1274
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M55, M60) 00:14:09 2nd
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-3A 00:14:41 2nd 1239
26/08/18 Nairn East Beach Blue 00:52:13 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 3 Course 2 00:14:17 16th 1272
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 6 Course 2 00:13:37 11th 1295
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 2 Course 2 00:15:27 17th 1275
10/06/18 Morpeth Fair Day urban (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:44:49
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:39:59 9th 1241
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:12:52
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Blue Men 00:52:05 5th 1267
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race 2 - Brown 00:11:53 7th 1261
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - Second Race 2 - Brown 00:14:48 4th 1290
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint - 2nd race (Tweedbank) MV 00:14:59 2nd 1234
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint incorporating bto SOUL 3 (Melrose) MV 00:16:01 3rd 1245
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Short Blue 00:36:16 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****