Results

Member Results

Laurence Townley

Show graph
BOF number 385831 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 7596 | Current Ranking 296th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Brown 01:31:30 37th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:15:12 13th 1239
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Brown 01:20:48 15th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 2 01:10:19 24th 1245
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Brown 01:29:43 12th 1255 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 00:47:45 4th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/07/19 SOS Maldon Urban MV 00:49:46 3rd 1192
07/07/19 SN Urban event 2 01:07:24 8th 1152
30/06/19 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS + EXT 00:49:29 22nd
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Brown 01:03:31 2nd 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 1 (M/W16-50) 00:26:00 14th 1175
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Brown 01:16:39 8th 1240 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M45) 01:09:34 18th 1219
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M45) 01:32:39 24th 1224
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 00:44:05 15th 1248
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:18:01 32nd 1196
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Brown 01:10:29 16th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:03:17 5th 1254 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:11:54 20th 1245
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Brown 01:13:13 12th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Brown 00:30:07 2nd 1272 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 BOK Regional Event Brown 01:02:38 13th 1277 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Brown 01:15:30 1st 1259 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Black 81:03:00 6th 1273 Navigation Chl *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Brown 01:08:20 28th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Brown 00:59:02 1st Navigation Chl *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:28:57 8th 1251
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 00:50:00 4th 1260
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Blue 00:41:49 4th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Brown 01:19:21 3rd 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 00:59:10 6th 1282 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Brown 00:57:06 7th 1269 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Brown 01:18:56 14th 1254 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/18 TVOC Thame Urban Event Course 2 00:43:43 5th 1227
08/09/18 SN Saturday Series - Event 1 Short Blue 00:29:26 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) 00:34:13 5th 1284
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2B 00:15:30 9th 1259
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-3 00:17:19 38th 1224
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 00:17:19 38th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 00:39:13 4th 1271
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 2 01:03:23 11th 1258
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 2 01:06:40 16th 1249
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 2 00:59:51 19th 1247
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 01:11:55 12th 1259
15/07/18 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:23:42 4th
15/07/18 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS extension 00:17:29 2nd
01/07/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:39:55 4th 1320 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL C(M45, M50) 00:35:04 1st 1278
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Brown(M18, M20, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 01:16:20 6th 1261
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:20:22 5th 1250