Results

Member Results

Nicholas Lightfoot

Show graph
BOF number 387151 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 7480 | Current Ranking 380th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 4 00:00:00
06/10/19 WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley Brown 01:07:53 7th 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/19 Saturday Series 1 Blue 00:37:46 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60) 00:00:00
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4C 00:14:30 16th 1200
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:14:41 44th 1201
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 00:14:41 44th
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Blue 00:18:00
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Blue 00:45:28 5th 1217 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Medium 00:18:25 6th 1162
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:28:11 12th 1248
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C35 01:24:03 26th 1215
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C35 00:36:12 24th 1222
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C35
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:57:52 5th 1259
08/06/19 Saturday Series 8 Blue 00:46:47 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/19 YHOA Urban League Blue 00:39:37
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:17:19 11th 1233
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 00:43:02 7th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Blue 00:45:17 1st 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 Regional Event and YHOA School Championships Brown 01:00:01 10th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 Saturday Series 7 Blue 00:52:31 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M55) 01:21:51 25th 1215
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:53:02 47th 1195
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Blue 00:44:06
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 00:58:49 18th 1201
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:08:26 15th 1226
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) ESP1 00:34:54 35th 1187
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:56:15 37th 1178
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) 01:10:55 6th 1248
02/02/19 Saturday Series 5 Light Green 00:19:49 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/01/19 YHOA Night League Long 00:41:52 14th 1175
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Brown 00:12:49
13/01/19 WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert BLUE 01:01:49
30/12/18 Regional Event C 00:45:06 3rd 1161
16/12/18 East Midlands Championships & Robin Hood Trophy Course 4 00:52:12 6th 1199
08/12/18 YHOA Night League Night Long 01:01:40 5th 1231
11/11/18 Regional Event Blue 00:00:00
04/11/18 November Classic Blue 00:50:02 11th 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 4 Blue Men 01:02:58 26th 1219
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:50:41 10th 1210
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 3 Blue 00:36:56 3rd 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/18 2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships Blue 00:49:28 1st 1244 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Blue 00:47:35 36th 1207 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course6 (M55, M60) 00:34:00 4th 1253
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-3C 00:16:08 7th 1206
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-5 00:16:04 16th 1226
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M55, M60) 00:16:04 15th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 00:44:14 15th 1232
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 3 00:59:52 11th 1232