Results

Member Results

James Clemence

Show graph
BOF number 387251 | Club SWOC | Association WOA | Current Points 7554 | Current Ranking 354th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/10/21 SWOC League 3 Blue 00:47:42 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/21 South West Orienteering League & QOFL1 & Devon League blue 01:04:18 1st 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) 00:37:53 3rd 1239
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 13 (M60) 01:05:41 3rd 1237
25/09/21 NGOC League Blue 00:53:01 1st 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Blue 01:06:58 22nd 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/21 SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance Blue 00:35:00 3rd 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q3C 00:14:55 5th 1229
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M60 (M60) 00:14:16 4th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:14:16 16th 1216
14/08/21 NGOC League Brown 01:10:38 8th 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/07/21 NGOC League - Urban Race Blue 00:45:39 1st 1225 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M60) 01:34:12 14th 1179
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6B (M60) 00:47:39 4th 1217
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Green 00:47:51 4th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 00:57:42 8th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Brown 01:01:49 8th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:01:31 26th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Brown 01:17:30 20th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:55:40 7th 1239
02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League Event BROWN 01:12:24 14th 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:45:23 14th 1181
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Brown 01:18:26 12th 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Brown 01:13:37 10th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary Brown 00:35:39 3rd 1211 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Brown 00:58:14 11th 1235 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 2019 Welsh League Event Blue 00:54:40 2nd 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course4 (M55) 66:05:00 7th 1240
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Brown 00:50:39 20th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Blue Civilian (M16, M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 01:03:47 21st 1203
17/11/19 NGOC League 3 (re-scheduled) Brown 01:19:25 7th 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:00:06 11th 1228
27/10/19 Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 Blue 00:54:18 1st 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Brown 01:10:19 8th 1235 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Blue 00:48:54 3rd 1211 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:04:41 28th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Welsh League Race) Brown 01:00:30 9th 1258 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Brown 01:21:19 10th 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 NGOC League 9 Brown 00:54:20 4th 1229 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/08/19 NGOC League 8 Blue 00:37:20 1st 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/19 2019 Welsh League Race Brown 01:15:56 9th 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 1 (M55, W35, W40) 00:52:33 13th 1183
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:16:53 9th 1235
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 3 00:45:26 13th 1189
12/05/19 BOK Regional Event (Galoppen) Brown 01:17:33 11th 1240 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M55) 01:16:55 16th 1233
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:45:15 16th 1239
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:17:32 32nd 1186
14/04/19 2019 Welsh League Event & Yvette Baker trophy and Shield Qualifier & Cwpan Y Ddraig Competition Brown 01:03:02 11th 1255 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Brown 01:06:01 12th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****