Results

Member Results

Jon Steed

Show graph
BOF number 387801 | Club BADO | Association SCOA | Current Points 6786 | Current Ranking 1202nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:20:00 32nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Short Blue 01:00:57 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 GO Local Event Blue 00:52:41 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:59:13 60th 1067
07/12/19 King's Garn Local Event Green 00:50:42 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Blue 01:16:05 15th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Blue 01:01:30 21st 1101 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:22:26 63rd 1124
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Blue 01:19:02 37th 1067 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/10/19 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley West) Short Blue 01:03:42 28th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Green 00:44:02 2nd 1106 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:40:00 5th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/19 Dibden Inclosure Blue 00:56:28 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 3 01:01:51 42nd 1001
07/07/19 SN Urban event 5 00:40:15 1st
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M55) 01:49:29 79th 1117
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:58:23 61st 1164
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:19:14 69th 1134
30/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common Green 00:32:20 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:59:33
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 4 01:05:43 12th 1111
09/02/19 Parkhill Inclosure Blue 00:58:35 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Blue 00:57:23 23rd 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Blue 01:02:37 15th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Blue 01:01:00 44th 1087 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/19 Wessex Night League SCORE 00:57:40 28th
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Blue 01:09:02 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Blue 01:05:10
02/12/18 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL Blue 01:00:33 7th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:13:38 19th 1089
18/11/18 SCOL2 BKO Regional Event (Black Park) Blue 01:03:05 14th 1078 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/18 South-East Urban League - Basingstoke Course 3 00:47:01 4th 1138
04/11/18 November Classic Blue 01:04:22 60th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 3 MSV WV 00:45:59 12th 1170
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Blue 01:12:24 51st 1083 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 3 00:43:40 13th 1127
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 5 00:47:46
09/09/18 TVOC Thame Urban Event Course 3 00:45:14 11th 1148
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W60) 00:54:01 54th 1040
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 8 01:03:35 42nd 1059
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 8 00:56:41 30th 1080
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 8 00:49:32 16th 1111
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W60) 00:55:40 5th 1147
23/06/18 SN Urban event 3 01:03:20 8th 1116
17/06/18 BKO Great Hollands Urban (Level C) Course 3 00:39:56 3rd 1148
03/06/18 Poole Out of Town Race Course 3 01:03:48 17th 1115
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 00:59:25 8th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/18 NWO Four Colour Event Blue 01:31:31
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:02:48 24th 1128
03/02/18 Castle Malwood Blue 01:01:43 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****