Results

Member Results

Sarah Rollins

Show graph
BOF number 388021 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 7755 | Current Ranking 213th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/10/21 SLOW Regional event Brown 01:00:32 5th 1296 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/21 Back to Black ... heath Short Blue 00:34:41 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M16, M65, W45, W50) 00:33:08 6th 1256
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 14 (M16, W45) 00:52:13 3rd 1286
26/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey Brown 00:31:14 7th 1306 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey Brown 00:57:13 8th 1286 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 00:56:58 2nd 1276
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 2 (M16, M45, M50, W18, W21, W35, W40) 00:35:06 1st 1286
05/09/21 LOK 50th Anniversary Event Brown 00:50:23
30/08/21 SN Urban event 00:50:52 4th 1282
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q3C 00:13:50 2nd 1266
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W45 (W45) 00:13:09 1st
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:13:09 7th 1262
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C7 00:29:27 3rd 1243
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:03:54 4th 1230
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:03:54 8th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 00:49:14 3rd 1228
11/07/21 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS + Extension 00:52:49 3rd
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Blue 00:47:00 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Brown 01:15:58 1st 1287 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M65, W45, W50) 00:58:48 2nd 1210
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 00:35:18 1st 1225
02/06/21 Summer Series 1 Long 01:14:03 12th
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:00:23 10th 1277 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Brown 01:08:33 7th 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:08:15 10th 1259 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:46:18 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/21 GO Local Event Green 00:32:09 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:18:12 67th 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Brown 01:10:00 16th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/20 SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath Brown 00:57:24 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/12/20 WIM Regional BROWN 01:02:57 3rd 1269 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Brown 00:32:46 14th 1268 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Brown 01:18:04 9th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:02:52 11th 1264 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 01:29:06 21st 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 3 - Blue - Women Open 00:43:52 1st 1264
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Blue 00:53:17
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Brown 01:09:55 4th 1266 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BROWN (M35, M40) 01:18:22 3rd 1291
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:05:32 11th 1263
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21, M35, M40) 00:52:37 21st 1244
12/01/20 SAX Regional Brown 01:10:41 6th 1272 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 2 00:36:00 3rd 1260
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Brown 01:04:16 3rd 1277 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course2 (W21, M18, M20, M35, M40) 74:21:00 12th 1262
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Brown 00:39:43 3rd 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Blue Civilian (M16, M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 00:55:48 10th 1248
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Black 01:37:03 13th 1279 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Brown 01:20:13 10th 1284 Racing Chl: Gold *****