Results

Member Results

Andrew French

Show graph
BOF number 388072 | Club WIM | Association SWOA | Current Points 6861 | Current Ranking 1157th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C11 01:17:14 26th
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Blue 01:25:12 11th 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55) 02:04:15 42nd 1141
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6A (M55) 01:15:25 57th 1109
02/06/21 Summer Series 1 Long 01:22:32 18th
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 01:13:59 46th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Blue 00:52:52 12th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Blue 01:12:03 25th 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 BOK Local event Blue 01:27:20 50th Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:06:37 56th 1116 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Blue 01:46:29 60th 949 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Blue 00:43:33 24th 1120 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Blue 01:18:50 15th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 EBOR Regional Event Blue 01:09:49 34th 1094 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat BlueM 01:15:25 30th 1097
01/03/20 Wessex SW Orienteering League Blue 01:03:28 13th 1138 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League Event BLUE 01:17:39 26th 1097 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Blue 00:59:49 31st 1085 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/19 Dibden Inclosure Light Green 00:29:47 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Blue 00:52:37 19th 1092 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Blue 01:08:23 40th 1098 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance B 00:55:08 10th 1093
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C26 00:37:32 18th 1080
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C26 01:04:24 12th 1125
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C26 01:13:27 24th 1062
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C26 00:53:10 19th 1067
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C26 00:57:19 16th 1104
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C26 01:44:24 29th 1013
22/06/19 WIM SEOUL Urban Event - Ringwood Course 2 00:53:50 14th 1042
02/06/19 SWOA South-West Sprint Championships A2 00:18:21 21st 1037
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 01:06:05 46th 1132
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:14:09 27th 1075
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 2 01:01:44 59th 1057
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Green 00:40:27 4th 1086 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Green 00:53:52 7th 1061 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 01:22:38 47th 1066
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 00:57:32 44th 1104
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:20:24 79th 1097
14/04/19 Sarum Urban event Course 1 01:01:46 31st 1044
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:08:22 28th 1101
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 5 00:54:13 5th 1100
24/02/19 Forest League 5 & Galoppen Green 00:35:19 1st 1065 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 Parkhill Inclosure Green 00:55:16 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Green 00:49:52 4th 1070 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 BOK Regional Event Green 00:45:53 6th 1092 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Green 00:42:33 10th 1070 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:16:43 25th 1074
18/11/18 WIM Galoppen Green 00:39:56 2nd 1123 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 01:31:44 76th 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Blue 00:59:19 13th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****