Results

Member Results

Grace French

Show graph
BOF number 388073 | Club WIM | Association SWOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) 17 00:26:26 3rd
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Light Green 00:31:25 10th Racing Chl: Gold ****
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Light Green 00:45:24 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M16) 01:02:53 19th
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Light Green 01:04:13 20th Navigation Chl ****
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 6 00:31:45 8th
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Light Green 00:37:31 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/10/19 Dorset Delight Light Green 01:10:17 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 14 00:11:44 6th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6A 00:13:57 9th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F11 00:14:35 28th
07/09/19 Dibden Inclosure Light Green 00:42:15 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 7 00:12:49 1st
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Orange 00:19:58 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event E 00:16:06 8th
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Orange 00:22:27 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
23/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance G 00:10:44 1st
21/08/19 Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle H 00:09:01 1st
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Short 00:15:17 3rd
19/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire Sprint SHORT 00:22:50 1st
18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M16, W16) 00:22:48 6th
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) Yellow 00:13:46 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 7 (M/W12-) 00:15:31 2nd
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C3 00:46:26 24th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C3 00:26:18 3rd
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C3 00:55:29 24th
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 7 00:09:28 11th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C3 00:25:24 15th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C3 00:49:54 17th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C3 00:34:14 6th
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) 8 00:12:19 1st
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60, W65) 00:49:42 46th
02/06/19 SWOA South-West Sprint Championships A5 00:13:48 8th
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Orange (M12, W12) 00:23:20 2nd
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 16 (M12, W12) 00:50:36 7th
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 7 00:13:57 2nd
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Light Green 00:34:16 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 3 (M/W 12-14) 00:12:50 2nd
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Orange 00:19:54 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
12/05/19 BOK Regional Event (Galoppen) Light Green 00:44:15 11th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
27/04/19 Wessex Region Summer Series and League 60 Minute Score 00:59:30 35th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 00:34:30 13th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 00:23:52 6th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:11:48 10th
14/04/19 Sarum Urban event Course 6 00:09:22 1st
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 7 00:09:18 1st
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 8 00:53:30 7th
24/02/19 Forest League 5 & Galoppen Light Green 00:38:54 13th Racing Chl: Silver ****
09/02/19 Parkhill Inclosure Light Green 00:56:25 Racing Chl: Silver ****
27/01/19 BOK Regional Event Orange 00:39:55 1st Racing Chl: Bronze ***