Results

Member Results

Alice French

Show graph
BOF number 388074 | Club WIM | Association SWOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance G 00:14:29 3rd
21/08/19 Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle H 00:15:19 6th
18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M16, W16) 00:46:22 14th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C1 00:19:43 5th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C1 00:21:50 13th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C1 00:30:13 17th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C1 00:09:44 5th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C1 00:18:37 13th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C1 00:30:47 9th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Yellow 00:20:17 4th Racing Chl: Gold **
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Yellow 00:28:04 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 22 00:25:47 24th
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 11 00:13:54 1st
24/02/19 Forest League 5 & Galoppen Yellow 00:17:29 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
27/01/19 BOK Regional Event Yellow 00:33:20 7th Racing Chl: Silver **
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Yellow 00:25:55 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) 18 00:42:49 4th
04/11/18 November Classic Yellow 00:33:54 11th Racing Chl: Gold **
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen White 00:16:03 1st Racing Chl: Gold *
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 12 White 00:16:33 6th Racing Chl: Gold *
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event White 00:16:48
30/09/18 Dorset Delight White 00:15:00 1st Racing Chl: Gold *
03/06/18 Poole Out of Town Race Course 7 00:14:07 6th
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 7 00:35:43 12th
15/04/18 Norwich Urban Course 7 00:26:14 7th
14/04/18 UEA Sprint event Course 7 00:16:41 5th
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 28 00:21:42 11th
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 22 00:18:23 17th
18/02/18 WIM Galoppen White 00:20:14 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) White 00:22:43 7th Racing Chl: Gold *
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley WHITE 00:21:02 5th Racing Chl: Silver *
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) 18 00:15:56 4th
29/10/17 WAOC East Anglian League event White 00:21:15 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *
15/10/17 Dorset Delight White 00:13:30 1st Racing Chl: Gold *
08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event White 00:16:28 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 16 00:30:36 10th
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 14 00:29:08 18th
03/09/17 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and South West Long Distance Championships 10 00:23:35 4th
02/09/17 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and South West Middle Distance Championships 10 00:24:49 2nd
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C8 00:45:53 36th
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C8 00:28:10 21st
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C8 00:31:42 27th
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C8 00:32:48 33rd
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C8 00:27:29 18th
15/07/17 SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham Yellow 00:16:09 4th Racing Chl: Bronze **
18/06/17 Poole Town Race Course Six 00:23:20 8th
21/05/17 South West Sprint Championships - Prologue Yellow 00:33:47
21/05/17 South West Sprint Championships - Final Yellow 00:30:10 5th Navigation Chl **
30/04/17 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier White 00:19:06 6th Racing Chl: Silver *
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Regional Heat White 00:25:38 10th Racing Chl: Bronze *