Results

Member Results

Mike Frizzell

Show graph
BOF number 390401 | Club BADO | Association SCOA | Current Points 7165 | Current Ranking 709th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5C 00:13:49 12th 1161
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F7 00:15:59 33rd 1143
11/09/19 MLS Cold Harbour Brown 01:54:33 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 3 00:50:23 21st 1122
25/08/19 MV Urban event 3 - MSV, WV 00:42:10 13th 1140
18/08/19 NGOC League 8 Blue 00:42:26 14th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 3 (SVM, VW) 00:46:51 33rd 1041
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 00:41:03 52nd 1125
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C30 01:34:56 75th 1034
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C30 01:34:16 88th 1004
07/07/19 SN Urban event 3 00:51:54 7th 1130
22/06/19 WIM SEOUL Urban Event - Ringwood Course 2 00:44:45 5th 1168
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 3 - WV, MSV 00:46:53 22nd 1125
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 3: MSV, WV 00:22:20 24th 1114
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 3: MSV, WV 00:19:07 19th 1143
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:27:33 7th 1122
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 2 (M16, M60) 01:22:20 41st 1019
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 01:27:07 42nd 1118
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 3 00:47:15 22nd 1170
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Blue 01:01:46 17th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 2 (M/W 55+) 00:22:09 4th 1165
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Blue 00:51:10 11th 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 Wessex Region Summer Series and League 60 Minute Score 00:45:42 3rd
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M60) 01:18:19 21st 1165
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:15:31 13th 1178
14/04/19 Sarum Urban event Course 2 00:41:30 7th 1161
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 3 00:39:19 9th 1167
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Brown 01:27:11 42nd 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:22:27 19th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 4 00:59:39 7th 1158
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Blue 01:00:40 10th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 00:57:05 12th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Blue 00:35:14 7th 1147 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Brown 01:24:51
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Blue 01:06:28 26th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Blue 00:59:35 40th 1099 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/19 Wessex Night League SCORE 01:00:00 51st
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Blue 01:32:00 43rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Brown 01:24:38 58th 1086 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course3 00:39:20 6th 1152
02/12/18 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL Brown 01:41:28 32nd 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M60) 01:41:01 22nd 1103
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) 00:53:28 15th 1141
04/11/18 November Classic Blue 00:55:21 24th 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 3 MSV WV 00:42:39 2nd 1209
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Brown 01:17:08 25th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 3 00:41:50 9th 1147
23/09/18 Caddihoe Day 2 Course 4 01:13:08 18th 1152
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 4 00:51:16 16th 1179
16/09/18 NWO Corinium Canter Urban Event Course 3 00:39:33 8th 1176