Results

Member Results

Adrian Wise

Show graph
BOF number 390470 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 6772 | Current Ranking 1217th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Blue 01:18:33 35th 1109 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:24:11 67th 1116
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 01:00:00 23rd 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 NWO Urban Event Course 3 00:46:14 9th 1111
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60) 00:52:42 58th 1126
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4A 00:15:59 31st 1152
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F8 00:16:02 34th 1120
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 01:16:02 82nd
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 3: MSV, WV 00:22:04 23rd 1120
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 3: MSV, WV 00:19:21 21st 1136
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 1 (M55, W35, W40) 01:08:52 44th 1104
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:52:18 44th 1096
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 3 00:55:08 61st 1089
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M55) 01:49:07 78th 1118
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:19:58 81st 1111
14/04/19 Sarum Urban event Course 2 00:46:46 14th 1077
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Blue 00:59:31 14th 1117 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:06:01 20th 1118
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 4 01:08:50 16th 1087
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Blue 01:05:22 53rd 1052 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/19 Wessex Night League SCORE 00:57:50 31st
23/09/18 Caddihoe Day 2 Course 4 01:06:38 11th 1183
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 4 00:57:46 31st 1135
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course6 (M55, M60) 00:44:13 45th 1174
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL E(M16, M55, M60) 00:42:20 26th 1152
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Blue(M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40, W45) 01:03:05 44th 1154
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 3 00:41:19 37th 1122
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Blue 01:12:14 13th 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/18 Warminster Urban MSV 01:05:03 18th 1040
05/05/18 Urban Event Course 3 00:53:46 45th 1050
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Blue 01:14:32 34th 1028 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/18 BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:10:24 37th 1134
24/02/18 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60) 01:45:52 38th 1095
11/02/18 Wessex Galoppen Blue 00:59:36 23rd 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Blue 01:09:38 47th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/08/17 TVOC Urban Event Course 3 00:45:51 33rd 1079
20/08/17 SN Urban event A 00:49:58
01/07/17 SEOUL Dorchester 2 01:03:10 19th 1026
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 11(M55) 01:40:40 67th 1081
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 8(M55) 00:46:59 69th 1148
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7(M55, W35) 00:21:16 67th 1114
19/03/17 SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event Brown 01:27:04 19th 1094 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 01:35:26 27th 1081
05/02/17 BOK Club and ASO Orienteering Blk 01:25:28 33rd 1097
07/01/17 BOK Leigh Woods Event Blue 01:14:09 22nd 1067 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/01/17 TVOC Level C Urban Event Course 3 00:40:46 41st 1070
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Blue 01:16:37 35th 1034 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/16 SOC Level C & SCOL 4 Blue 01:02:49 41st 1059 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/16 SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League Blue 01:20:27 31st 1049 Navigation Chl *****
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:33:04 47th 1185