Results

Member Results

Mark Thompson

Show graph
BOF number 390981 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 6113 | Current Ranking 2104th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 6 - Green - Men - M60+ 00:56:49 29th 1002
08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Blue 01:09:55 33rd 979 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/03/20 HH Saturday & Youth League Short Blue 01:22:38 29th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Blue 01:32:10 70th 979 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:06:12 76th 1009
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Green 01:06:46 42nd 951 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Short Blue 01:33:25 27th 961 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Green 01:19:39 20th 964 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/01/20 Hadleigh event Green 01:07:21 25th 931 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/01/20 HH Saturday League Short Blue 01:09:46 41st Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 00:57:12 36th 1004 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Brown 01:13:21 35th 1008 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/12/19 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley East) Short Blue 01:09:37 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Green 01:03:54 17th 1012 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:49:03 27th 1016 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 SOS Colour Coded - Baddow Ridge Green 01:16:04 6th 998 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 5 01:20:00 101st 913
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 3 01:05:57 47th 957
10/08/19 TVOC Saturday Series Oxford Brookes & Headington Hill Park Red 00:54:23 28th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C21 00:34:28 31st 985
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C21 01:02:55 36th 998
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C21 01:13:17 57th 926
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C21 00:32:12 14th 1058
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C21 00:48:15 35th 1008
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C21 01:05:15 31st 1010
01/06/19 HH Saturday League Light Green 00:42:05 10th Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) 01:19:22 24th 995
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Blue 01:33:42 39th 949 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Green 01:10:48 32nd 948 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/04/19 SAX Regional Green 01:07:03 13th 980 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M75, W65) 01:11:59 58th 959
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:52:51 84th 988
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Blue 01:21:15 62nd 969 Racing Chl: Silver *****
31/03/19 SOS Hockley Wood SWELL Green 01:08:24 40th 933 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common Green 00:51:31 62nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 01:25:31 52nd 930 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:59:11 28th 945
10/03/19 Level C and SWELL event Green 00:55:43 13th 968 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 01:07:17 38th 868 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/03/19 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 01:24:42 30th Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Blue 01:06:44 39th 981 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Blue 00:52:37 32nd 1014 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Blue 01:13:51 55th 995 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 TVOC Saturday Series Hill End Light Green 00:56:23 23rd Racing Chl: Silver ****
05/01/19 TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood Green 01:07:21 22nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Green 01:10:54 35th Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Short Blue 01:06:05 18th 1004 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Short Blue 00:53:12 27th 998 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL Green 00:57:47 12th 996 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W60) 01:15:59 18th 979