Results

Member Results

Gerry Garvey

Show graph
BOF number 393097 | Club BL | Association NWOA | Current Points 6059 | Current Ranking 2037th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55) 01:30:40
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 7 01:09:12 75th 1023
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 7 01:21:30 78th 999
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 7 01:17:21 83rd 994
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55) 02:01:47 92nd 941
22/07/18 Barnard Castle urban event 2 00:53:50
03/06/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - Wythop Valley Green 01:11:16 32nd 940 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/05/18 York City Race YHOA Urban League A 01:04:48 48th 879
13/05/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 01:40:25 49th 942 Navigation Chl *****
06/05/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Heat GREEN 00:52:38 13th 970 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Green 01:04:42 39th 1026 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W55) 01:33:36 68th 987
21/04/18 Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League UKOL B (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:11:21
08/04/18 BL Cumbrian Galloppen Level C Green 01:01:23 43rd 963 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/03/18 SROC Regional event Green 01:01:28 29th 999 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Blue Men 01:42:49
11/02/18 Coate Moor regional event Green 01:31:35 18th 964 Navigation Chl *****
27/01/18 Solway Autumn Saturday Morning Winter Series 1 Green 01:27:38
29/10/17 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:21:38 50th 962 Navigation Chl *****
08/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 2 (NEOL & NE Champs) S.BLUE 01:13:27 10th 1018
01/10/17 Beyond the Wall (North East Orienteering League) Green 01:03:21 12th 968 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/09/17 BL Level B Event High Pike Green 01:15:48 24th 939 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/09/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Cockup Green 01:20:41 35th 981 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C26 01:35:39 53rd 898
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C26 01:43:25 51st 922
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C26 02:03:38 56th 813
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C26 02:18:28 55th 792
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C26 01:50:32 57th 891
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C26 01:21:55 45th 1013
16/07/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Knotts Green 01:05:10 34th 948 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/06/17 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:10:36 41st 974 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/05/17 York City Centre Event and YHOA Urban League C 00:48:00 38th 917
28/05/17 YHOA Urban League Wetherby 01:14:15 46th 911
14/05/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Eskdale Classic Green 01:09:50
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:46:37 31st 983
05/03/17 Cumbrian Galoppen Faulds Brow Green 01:05:11 40th 888 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W55, W16) 114:28:00 92nd 964
12/02/17 Twin Peak Day 2 Short Blue 01:07:02 51st 962 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/11/16 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Green 01:05:29 38th 914 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/11/16 Burnbanks - Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:18:47 35th 799 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/10/16 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow Green 00:52:44 34th 912 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/10/16 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:19:41 73rd 664 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/11/15 Cumbrian Galoppen - Whinlatter Green 01:20:43 15th 981 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/10/15 Compass Sport Cup Final Short Brown 01:45:33 105th 907 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/15 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen GREEN 01:14:00 30th 971 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/09/15 Faulds Brow B Event Short Blue 01:05:54 10th 1067 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/04/15 Cumbrian Galoppen - Dalegarth Green 00:53:22 13th 1070 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 02:44:01 152nd 759
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:26:47 102nd 1002
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:26:07 101st 902