Results

Member Results

Quentin Harding

Show graph
BOF number 393101 | Club CLARO | Association YHOA | Current Points 7923 | Current Ranking 129th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W40) 00:58:09 2nd 1276
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M60) 01:00:01 1st 1310
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:33:54 1st 1271
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:14:39 1st 1249
17/03/24 Sherburn-in-Elmet Urban Event Long 00:54:17 1st 1302
03/03/24 Regional Middle Distance Brown 00:39:20 2nd 1305 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/24 YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships Long 00:35:17 3rd 1299
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 00:31:12 1st 1264
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60, W18, W45, W50) 00:35:03 3rd 1288
04/02/24 EPOC/PFO Regional Event Brown 01:21:40 6th 1300 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/24 YHOA Night League - Normanby Hall Long 00:36:33 1st 1332
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Blue 00:47:59 1st 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/24 Concorde Chase Urban event 3 00:31:57 1st 1259
14/01/24 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships Blue 00:47:24 1st 1299 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/24 SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) Green 00:34:21 1st 1266 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/24 YHOA Night League Long 00:48:24 6th 1276
16/12/23 YHOA Night League LONG 00:29:17 1st 1310
10/12/23 AIRE Regional Event Brown 00:48:17 3rd 1323 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/23 Hameldon Hill Regional Brown 01:05:06 3rd 1289 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/23 Tim Watkins Trophy C 01:46:18 6th 1284
11/11/23 CLOK Night Event & YHOA Night Event Long (Green) 00:36:39 1st 1324
28/10/23 EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event Men's Open 00:31:08
15/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Brown 01:08:16 1st 1304 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:51:12 7th 1258
24/09/23 Regional Event Short brown 00:59:36
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55, M60) 00:42:58 1st 1267
10/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships Blue 00:43:10 2nd 1266 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend B 00:41:03 1st 1263
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 4: MSV, WV 00:33:34 2nd 1283
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 3 00:12:38 7th 1262
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland - Race 2 Course 3 00:12:59 5th 1268
27/08/23 MV Urban Event Course 3 00:38:37 1st 1276
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C30 00:28:10 3rd 1265
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 00:57:06 9th 1242
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 3 00:10:49 1st 1268
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C30 00:51:42 2nd 1249
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 00:35:55 1st 1262
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C30 00:58:19 2nd 1256
28/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 Long 00:25:28 13th 1298
27/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 Long 01:05:01 12th 1295
26/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 Long 00:26:12 15th 1279
25/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 Long 01:03:19 13th 1297
24/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 Long 01:00:34 17th 1279
22/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 Long 01:12:34 12th 1297
09/07/23 Town Centre Urban (UKUL) Course C 00:32:13 1st 1317
18/06/23 Sheffield YHOA Urban League Blue 00:47:08 3rd 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:16:28 21st 1296
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:33:03 1st 1279
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:31:16 2nd 1257
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:47:06 1st 1296