Results

Member Results

Tom Bray

Show graph
BOF number 394973 | Club SOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 7823 | Current Ranking 150th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/02/18 Wessex Galoppen Blue 00:40:04 1st 1264 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/18 Castle Malwood Blue 00:40:23 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Black 01:17:25 2nd 1316 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 SCOL5 - Islands Thorns Brown 01:01:56 1st 1324 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/17 SE Night Champs 01:04:37 9th 1264
05/03/17 Sarum Saunter Course 2 01:05:19 4th 1307
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) 86:07:00 13th 1308
25/02/17 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, W21) 71:10:00 8th 1281
18/02/17 Scottish Night Championships Course 1 01:24:42 16th 1287
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Black 01:16:21 2nd 1347 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/17 SOC Level C & SCOL 5 Brown 01:06:19 1st 1299 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21) 01:24:25 3rd
18/09/16 WIM Galoppen Brown 01:12:14 6th 1268 Navigation Chl *****
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 1 01:00:24 11th 1296
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 1 01:12:56 18th 1300
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 1 01:14:58 11th 1303
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M21) 00:36:53 14th 1311
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:52:16 36th 1292
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 2 01:34:23 1st
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) 5 01:44:50 5th 1255
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 5 01:28:18 2nd 1283
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Brown 01:06:46 7th 1282 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/02/16 SOC Level C & SCOA League Brown 00:49:10 1st 1333 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/02/16 WIM Regional Brown 00:51:08 1st 1326 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/01/16 BKO Concorde Chase Black 01:04:32 3rd 1323 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/01/16 SCOA League & BADO Colour Coded Brown 00:44:52 1st 1311 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Black 01:06:36 2nd 1343 Navigation Chl *****
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Black 01:07:48 6th 1311 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/11/15 SARUM Galoppen (celebrating 50 yrs of SWOA!) & SCOA League Brown 00:55:48 7th 1307 Navigation Chl *****
08/11/15 GO Middle Distance Event Brown 00:36:42 2nd 1289 Navigation Chl *****
01/11/15 SOC November Classic Black 01:16:55 2nd 1320 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/10/15 Compass Sport Cup Final Brown 01:01:28 20th 1306 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/10/15 Tockholes Forest - Event 4 of 4 Brown 01:04:18 4th 1297 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/15 SOC Level D - Matley BLUE 00:42:31 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/09/15 WIM Galoppen Brown 01:06:08 4th 1287 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C39 01:16:50 49th 1272
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35)
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C39 00:59:11 14th 1328
28/06/15 Harvester Relays A_aaBcA 01:16:24 3rd
21/06/15 Welsh League Event 2015 Brown 01:02:18 3rd 1283 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/05/15 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Level B. Angmering (East) & Patching Hill. SE League (event 4 of SO champs) Black 01:08:55 4th 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/15 Southdowns Weekend event 1 / 3. level C (middle distance) Charlton Forest. (Event 3 of SO Champs) Brown 00:30:14 4th 1306 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/15 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) Course 5 01:46:15 1st 1298
12/04/15 SARUM Hamptworth Challenge & SCOA League event Brown 01:07:24 4th 1291 Navigation Chl *****
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) 8 00:59:49 5th 1270
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) 8 01:02:37 2nd 1284
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 Brown 00:59:41 3rd 1296 Navigation Chl *****
08/03/15 Sarum Saunter Course 1 01:19:44 1st
11/01/15 WIM Galoppen Brown 01:12:25 5th 1301 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/14 SCOA League Colour Coded Brown 01:04:49 2nd 1292 Racing Chl: Gold *****