Results

Member Results

Jacob Sharpe

Show graph
BOF number 399241 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 6875 | Current Ranking 1147th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
26/11/17 Hylands Park, SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL Blue 00:53:00 13th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/17 Cambridge City Race 2017 2 WO, M40+ 00:50:34 49th 1057
08/10/17 SUFFOC King's Forest Colour Coded Brown 01:17:31 12th 1104 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 14(W45) 01:15:49 21st 1131
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 9(M60, W35, W40) 00:38:15 33rd 1170
01/04/17 HH Saturday League Blue 00:49:16 12th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/03/17 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:52:33 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/17 HH SE League event Short Brown 01:23:07 19th 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/17 SOS Colour Coded and ESSOL Blue 00:47:55 9th 1138 Navigation Chl *****
15/01/17 SUFFOC Daisy's Wood Colour Coded, EAL & ESSOL Blue 01:05:43 10th 1116 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/17 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:54:19 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/16 WAOC Colour Coded Blue 01:08:51 16th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/16 SOS Colour Coded, ESSOL & EA League Blue 01:05:19 20th 1053 Navigation Chl *****
13/11/16 SUFFOC Colour Coded Blue 01:03:59 18th 1041 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/16 WAOC Colour Coded Blue 01:08:00 20th 1045 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/02/16 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:57:13 10th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/02/16 HH SE League event & SE Long Championships Short Brown 01:20:23 25th 1074 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/11/15 SMOC Park Event and EA League, Priory Park M Open 01:06:46 7th 1126
22/03/15 SOS Colour Coded, EA League, ESSOL & SWELL Brown 01:34:44 17th 1080 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/03/15 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:43:27 12th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/15 CHIG District Event incorporating SWELL league Brown 01:14:58 22nd 1116 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/02/15 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B Short Brown 01:18:41 33rd 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/01/15 Icenian 2015 Brown 01:28:37 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/12/14 CompassSport Cup Final Short Brown (2) 84:04:00 45th 1176
07/12/14 WAOC Maulden Woods Colour Coded Blue 01:02:29 9th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/11/14 SUFFOC West Harling Colour Coded and EAL Brown 01:14:01 18th 1104 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 1 - Fernworthy Brown 01:25:11 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/14 SE Middle Distance Championships Black 01:12:38 25th 1044 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/04/14 City of Ely Urban Event W Op, M40+ 00:41:27 19th 1112
23/03/14 SMOC Colour Coded and EAL Brown 01:10:47 18th 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/03/14 WAOC Rowney Warren Colour Coded & EAL Blue 00:51:01 9th 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/14 SOS Hatfield Forest Colour Coded and EAL Brown 01:20:36 6th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/14 HH Saturday League & YL Light Green Plus 01:00:01 4th
16/02/14 CompassSport Cup and Trophy Heat Brown 01:36:01 23rd 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/02/14 HH Saturday League & YL Light Green Plus 00:42:39 3rd
19/01/14 Ace of Herts Regional SE League Brown 01:34:33 16th 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/13 Sth Norfolk Colour Coded Event Brown 01:09:28 6th 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/13 HAVOC Epping SW 40th Anniversary & SWELL Blue 01:05:15 21st 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/13 SMOC Twywell Hills & Dales Middle Distance Race Black 00:56:44 10th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 9 01:13:33 12th 1075
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) UKOL Badge Course 9 (W35L, M35S) 02:20:15 9th
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 9 01:06:42 7th 1097
10/03/13 Chicksands Wood Colour Coded and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:24:17 7th 1105 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/13 Herts Saturday League & Youth League Light Green Plus 00:54:32 1st
24/02/13 Ace of Herts SE League Event Brown 01:45:30 19th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1 Brown 01:23:22 38th 1103 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/13 Thetford Thrash Day 2 Brown 01:22:24 4th 1082 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/13 Thetford Thrash Day 1 - Icenian Trophy Brown 01:16:30 14th 1116 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/13 Herts Saturday League & Youth League Light Green Plus 00:41:27 3rd
14/10/12 Jack of Herts Regional Event Brown 01:35:56 29th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****