Results

Member Results

Paul Couldridge

Show graph
BOF number 401041 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 7867 | Current Ranking 97th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Green 00:38:34 1st 1220 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 3 00:48:00 2nd 1291
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course3 (M35, M40) 00:41:44 6th 1291
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-1C 00:18:37 19th 1249
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-1 00:17:55 26th 1286
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M21, M20, M18, M16, M35, M40) 00:17:55 26th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 00:57:05 30th 1271
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 1 01:16:48 18th 1287
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 1 01:24:13 58th 1213
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 01:25:13 26th 1281
10/06/18 SAX Urban Event 2
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Black 01:27:21 2nd 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 01:25:05 15th 1281
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:43:45 14th 1290
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:16:26 16th 1260
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Brown 01:00:58 3rd 1286 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/18 SAX Sunday League Blue 00:40:45 1st 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:02:04 2nd 1277 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/18 BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League UKOL BROWN (M35, M40)
24/02/18 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40)
11/02/18 MV SE League event Black 01:24:18 2nd 1295 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Black 01:16:23 2nd 1303 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races Full Blood 01:54:50 7th 1299
07/01/18 SAX Sunday League Brown 00:47:14 2nd 1293 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Blue 00:52:39
02/12/17 Southern Night Championships Short Brown 00:58:04
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Brown 01:00:30 1st 1320 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Brown 01:00:07
11/11/17 SE Night Champs 00:49:04 2nd 1327
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:14:34 5th 1319
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Brown 00:36:36 1st 1299 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Brown 01:06:35 1st 1298 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/17 SAX Urban event 1 MO/MV 00:39:56 2nd 1299
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M35, M40) 00:35:59 5th 1321
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Heats H1.2 00:16:29 14th 1284
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Finals F02 00:19:51 16th 1290
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F02 (M35, M40) 00:19:51 9th
23/07/17 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS and Extension 00:36:53 3rd
16/07/17 Cassiobury GLOSS GLOSS Extension 00:35:35 1st
09/07/17 SLOW GLOSS Event Extra 00:17:44 1st
09/07/17 SLOW GLOSS Event Gloss 00:21:52 1st
04/06/17 SAX District Event Br 00:43:02 2nd
21/05/17 UK Urban Event & 2017 Welsh League Event W Open, M Vet 00:40:34 3rd 1298
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M40) 01:40:04 11th 1291
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blu 00:41:44 2nd 1287
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course BLA 01:35:47 18th 1271
26/02/17 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 Brown 00:59:34 2nd 1329 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/17 HH SE League event Black 01:09:08
12/02/17 SAX District Event br 01:00:05 1st 1297
04/02/17 Icenian 2017 Blue 00:39:46 2nd 1297 Racing Chl: Gold *****