Results

Member Results

Ian McIntyre

Show graph
BOF number 401341 | Club INT | Association SOA | Current Points 6559 | Current Ranking 1513th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 Short 00:49:11 17th
11/11/20 GRAMP DNC Crathes Short 00:37:56 10th
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Short 00:55:59 14th
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 72:02:00
11/03/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:45:40 12th
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 3-Blue 01:19:53 30th 1091
19/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Scolty Short 00:55:40 14th
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 96:20:00 42nd 1038 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 3 69:39:00 19th 1114
12/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:45:57 6th
05/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger Short 00:57:48 5th
22/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Forvie Short 00:47:14 9th
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:56:30 18th
08/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Short 00:44:12 16th
11/12/19 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie Short 01:01:37 11th
04/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 01:24:56 24th
27/11/19 GRAMP DNC - Foggieton Short 00:37:38 9th
06/11/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:55:13 19th
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:29:29 62nd 1064 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/08/19 GRAMP Balmedie AWPR 3 of 3 AWPR-B 00:30:19 13th
24/08/19 GRAMP Dunottar AWPR 1 of 3 AWR-D 00:29:37 9th
24/08/19 GRAMP Westhill AWPR 2 of 3 AWPR-W 00:24:27 15th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:28:17 25th 1073
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C23 01:13:15 51st 1032
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C23 01:03:24 71st 996
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C23 00:39:07 52nd 1036
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C23 00:56:03 51st 1033
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 01:12:15 43rd 1046
30/06/19 Maroc Regional Event - Potarch Blue 01:59:19 11th 1051 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:34:10 17th 1123
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Blue 01:24:13 59th 1061 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:53:29 91st 943 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Blue 01:30:10 65th 1028 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:58:41 138th 1094
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:15:01 78th 1071
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:14:17 20th 1095
20/02/19 Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie Short 01:01:14 19th
13/02/19 Deeside Night Cup - Wood of Easter Clune Short 00:56:31 23rd
30/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Shooting Greens Short 00:58:16 10th
21/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Pannanich DNC Short
07/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Short 01:09:49 16th
24/06/18 Crathes - Level C Blue 01:03:53 16th 1095 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 33 00:44:27 4th 1038
21/02/18 Sluie DNC Medium 00:48:14 17th
18/02/18 Shooting Greens Blue 01:42:16 16th 1085 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/02/18 Back O Bennachie - Level C Blue 01:19:48 14th 1023 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/01/18 Balnagowan DNC Medium 01:06:22 23rd
10/01/18 Coull DNC Medium 00:48:59 9th
29/11/17 Potarch DNC Short 01:04:05 15th
15/11/17 Shooting Greens DNC Mini 01:20:27 13th