Results

Member Results

WILL HENSMAN

Show graph
BOF number 403021 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points 8086 | Current Ranking 61st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/11/19 FVO Local Event (Club Champs) Blue 00:27:56 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Brown 00:58:39 7th 1345 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 FVO SoSOL Brown 00:56:25 2nd 1336 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Brown 01:03:00 1st 1302 Navigation Chl *****
05/10/19 FVO Local Event Helix and Kelpies Falkirk Blue 00:27:23 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Brown 01:08:22 5th 1341 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:38:55 2nd 1321
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3A 00:13:35 6th 1303
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F5 00:12:05 4th 1314
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) 00:12:05 4th
11/09/19 FVO Sprint Coxet Hill Stirling Long 00:17:40 8th
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Brown 01:20:32
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C38 01:05:55 2nd 1314
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C38 00:57:53 1st 1355
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:17:19 1st 1306
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C38 00:35:58 1st 1325
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C38 01:02:03 1st 1324
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 00:54:42 1st 1338
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course1 00:19:25 15th 1348
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 6 00:25:24 18th
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 3 00:30:04 1st 1330
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 3 00:22:00 14th 1149
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 3 00:13:07 1st 1314
19/06/19 FVO WEE Duncraggan Green 00:37:15 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 2 00:40:23 1st 1355
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:14:03 10th 1318
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M40, W21) 01:16:06 4th 1330
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Brown 01:16:28 7th 1309 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Brown 00:29:14 18th 1332 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 2 00:16:59 1st 1319
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Brown 01:10:07 5th 1313 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:34:22 18th 1342
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Brown 00:59:56 2nd 1318 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Black 00:43:44 18th 1319 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 1 Brown 01:15:52 12th 1325 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Tinto Twin Day Event Course 1 00:51:36 1st
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:03:25 6th 1298
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WO/MV 00:14:40 7th 1317
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M20, M35, M40) 01:29:35 7th 1314
17/02/19 Morpeth Common Local Blue 00:34:43 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 2 00:15:35 1st 1314
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 2 00:14:10 1st 1326
02/02/19 INT Scottish Night Championships Course 2 00:41:29 2nd 1322
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Brown 01:07:33 9th 1308 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 2 00:50:30 4th 1292
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Long 00:31:47 17th
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Brown 68:41:00 4th 1306 Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 1 54:19:00 7th 1313
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Brown 01:13:18 1st 1316 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Brown 01:08:26 11th 1299 Racing Chl: Gold *****