Results

Member Results

Matthew Tinker

Show graph
BOF number 403781 | Club EPOC | Association YHOA | Current Points 7156 | Current Ranking 723rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/11/19 SYO Regional Event Black 00:55:25 12th 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Short Brown 01:19:32 9th 1199 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 YHOA Superleague Brown 00:44:15 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 2 01:33:04 4th 1217
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C28 01:10:34 9th 1176
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C28 00:58:32 5th 1172
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C28 00:35:03 7th 1161
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C28 00:57:21 10th 1162
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 01:16:54 25th 1116
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course B 00:51:49 19th 1109
12/05/19 Regional Event and YHOA School Championships Blue 00:48:56 10th 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 Short Brown 01:13:14 21st 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:56:19 22nd 1168
03/03/19 Aire 50th Anniversary Event Blue 01:03:32 23rd 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 YHOA Superleague 01:05:41 7th 1176
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Brown 00:38:55 45th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/18 Regional Event Brown 01:12:31 19th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 1 Brown 01:59:06 58th 1178 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:00:45 30th 1153
08/09/18 Hurstwood National Event Blue 01:11:00 10th 1160 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 00:50:25 39th 1131
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 5 00:58:34 20th 1155
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 5 01:12:40 29th 1144
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 5 01:13:02 57th 1082
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 01:03:41 11th 1172
08/07/18 Sheffield City Race at Cliffhanger / YHOA Urban League / UKUL Black 01:12:14 13th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/07/18 YHOA Urban League / UKUL Black 01:18:48 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/06/18 Regional Event and YHOA School Championships Blue 01:01:38 29th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/18 The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Urban League Black 01:27:23 11th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/18 Whitfield valley -park 2-- world orienteering day event Long Hard 00:51:30 4th
29/04/18 Regional Event - West Haigh Blue 00:55:28 6th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/04/18 YHOA Urban League 1 Black 00:58:59 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W45) 01:16:11 14th 1140
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:43:01 34th 1187
25/03/18 MDOC Macclesfield Urban (UKUL) Course 1 01:25:14 8th 1172
28/01/18 Alistair Tinto Memorial Event, YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague Blue 00:46:34 14th 1118 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/08/16 White Rose Weekend Blu 00:58:26 33rd 1065
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 6 00:52:59 21st 1090
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W16, W50, W55) 00:38:27 51st 1052
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W45) 01:26:37 18th 1052
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 15 (W45) 01:11:57 17th 1115
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W45) 01:16:09 18th 1083
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:24:41 80th 1076