Results

Member Results

Oliver Tonge

Show graph
BOF number 404844 | Club BOK | Association SWOA | Current Points 8040 | Current Ranking 76th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Black (M21) 01:09:44 2nd 1340
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:39:24 2nd 1354
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:26:08 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/06/21 BOK Regional Urban event 2 Women Open/ M40+ 00:47:19 6th 1165
23/06/21 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 7 Long 00:32:44 3rd
09/06/21 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 5 Long 00:51:52
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 01:33:21 15th 1301
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:30:38 4th 1324
26/05/21 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 4 Long 00:39:14 2nd
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Black 00:58:49 3rd 1336 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/21 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 2 Long 00:33:23 2nd
28/04/21 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 1 Long 00:46:54 1st
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Brown 00:59:25 2nd 1300 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Brown 01:08:57 5th 1302 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/10/20 BOK Restart Local Event (Pre-entry only) Blue 00:47:49
30/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 00:37:45 11th
29/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 01:28:10 16th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat GreenJM 00:29:55 2nd
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Black 01:10:22 3rd 1354 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Brown 00:47:40 3rd 1309 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course2 (W21, M18, M20, M35, M40) 57:03:00 1st 1332
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Blue Civilian (M16, M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 00:42:53 2nd 1320
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:04:00 2nd 1273
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:50:01 2nd 1311
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M16 00:51:59 5th 1273
22/09/19 BOK Local Event Green 00:31:21 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:25:18 9th 1303
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3A 00:13:41 8th 1299
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F5 00:13:02 13th 1284
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) 00:13:02 13th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C34 00:51:54 4th 1293
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C34 00:47:17 2nd 1310
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C34 00:25:12 2nd 1274
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C34 00:40:34 3rd 1280
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:59:09 11th 1242
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 1: MO 00:19:43 3rd 1309
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 1: MO 00:19:26 6th 1266
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 00:51:23 2nd 1268
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M16, W45) 00:48:47 5th 1284
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:30:40 10th 1242
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:13:37 3rd 1279
14/04/19 Sarum Urban event Course 1 00:38:48 1st 1281
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier YBT Green 00:27:49 1st 1216
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Green 00:22:26 5th 1266 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 3 00:52:23 1st 1287
09/03/19 BOK Local Event GREEN 00:30:01 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 Forest League 5 & Galoppen Brown 00:59:10 4th 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 BOK Regional Event Brown 00:53:03 6th 1327 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 NGOC Galoppen Brown 47:24:00 9th 1305 Navigation Chl *****
13/01/19 BOK Local Event Green 00:29:05 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****