Results

Member Results

Douglas Greenwood

Show graph
BOF number 405226 | Club SOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 6781 | Current Ranking 1148th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/12/21 King's Garn &Castle Malwood Blue 01:12:12 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/21 NGOC League Blue 01:25:51 26th 1057 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/12/21 SW Orienteering League Event Blue 01:08:00 36th 1052 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Blue
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:57:48 72nd 1008
31/10/21 SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22 Blue 01:15:27 15th 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/10/21 SOC Saturday 2 Green 00:48:05 12th Navigation Chl *****
10/10/21 SLOW Regional event Blue 01:41:03 21st 988 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:28:58 24th 1118
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 2 (M16, M45, M50, W18, W21, W35, W40) 00:59:30 32nd 1077
11/09/21 Hill Top and Dibden Bottom Light Green 00:57:49 8th Racing Chl: Silver ****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:38:17 73rd 1082 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Blue 01:19:38 37th 1047 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 Knightshayes Long 01:06:42 19th
02/05/21 Cumbrian Galoppen blue 01:21:21 30th 1014 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/04/21 WAOC Urban Huntingdon 2 01:06:40 14th 978
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:19:00 103rd 1031 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Blue 01:27:24 42nd 1063 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/04/21 QECP - Return to Orienteering! BLUE 01:31:24 28th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Blue 00:48:34 29th 1052 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:53:06
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat ShBrown 01:34:44 33rd 1088
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Blue 01:22:51 59th 1022 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:32:22 44th 1115
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:27:24 43rd 948
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 01:16:47 37th 1076 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:55:07 43rd 1101
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Brown 01:21:15 39th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Blue 01:07:24 43rd 1104 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Brown 01:00:13 26th 1094 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Blue 01:02:08 32nd 1046 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Brown 01:46:34 21st 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Green 00:56:51 6th 1076 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 WIM South West Orienteering League event Brown 01:47:26 19th 1066 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:42:00 59th 1158
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Blue 01:34:01 56th 973 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Blue 01:24:50 34th 1070 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 01:08:15 43rd 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/19 TVOC Come and Try It - Wittenham Clumps Red 00:47:40 32nd
25/08/19 MV Urban event 2 - MV, WOpen 00:59:26 28th 1010
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Blue 01:16:17 38th 1018 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Green 01:16:32 13th 980 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Blue 01:32:26 34th 992 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:25:24 25th 1047 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 01:22:23 43rd 1067
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 01:07:17 79th 1042
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Green 01:01:19 33rd 935 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common Green 00:51:00 60th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:33:40 26th 1094 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Bradenham Green 00:54:28 20th Racing Chl: Silver *****