Results

Member Results

Elisabeth Dickson

Show graph
BOF number 407042 | Club BAOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 6289 | Current Ranking 1862nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/09/19 MLS Cold Harbour Short Green 00:46:01 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/07/19 SN Urban event 4 01:03:11
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Green 00:46:08 12th 1027 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 00:55:43 15th 1015 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Green 01:06:23 7th 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 00:56:24
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:17:06 67th 1024
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Green 00:49:48 11th 1031 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 01:31:14 57th 888 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 00:59:06 25th 945 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/03/19 Farley Heath Temple Trot Green 00:56:12 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Green 00:50:13 22nd 1033 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 00:49:56 18th 1037 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Green 00:29:59 8th 1061 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Green 00:56:50 13th 1018 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Blue 01:07:15 24th 1033 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Green 00:57:54 55th 940 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Green 00:55:36 12th 1041 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/18 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL Green 00:59:51 15th 981 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W60) 01:07:05 10th 1039
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Green 00:56:24 9th 1055 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/11/18 November Classic Green 00:53:24 29th 1041 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Green 01:02:07 31st 1003 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 HH Jack of Herts Green 00:52:30 11th 1040 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Green 00:46:10
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Blue 01:10:55 16th 1064 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/04/18 LOK Hampstead Heath Colour Coded Green 00:57:18 29th 980 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:03:49 56th 1060
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W60) 00:45:03 25th 1053
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Green 01:08:46 47th 835 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Green 00:39:27 10th 1016 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/18 HH SE League event Green 01:20:57 48th 900 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/02/18 WIM Galoppen Green 00:53:47 24th 1029 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 Wessex Galoppen Green 01:03:14 22nd 1003 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Green 00:50:11 15th 1058 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 NWO Galoppen Green 00:52:37 16th 1031 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Green 00:50:23 8th 1058 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley GREEN 00:40:44 19th 1047 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Green 00:50:16 15th 1063 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 SCOL5 - Islands Thorns Green 00:50:11 11th 1065 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Green 00:50:31 23rd 1059 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Green 00:42:41 4th 1060 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:49:52 20th 1044 Navigation Chl *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W18, W20, W55) 01:13:19 39th 1076
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Green 00:53:47 13th 1062 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Green 00:58:31 15th 1058 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:46:52 42nd 989
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 24 (M80, W75) 01:12:32
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Green 00:40:36 18th 1053 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 17(M70, W55) 01:15:31 55th 1067