Results

Member Results

Elisabeth Dickson

Show graph
BOF number 407042 | Club BAOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 6482 | Current Ranking 1563rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
22/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne Green 00:55:41 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Short Green 00:41:15 3rd 894 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Green 00:59:40 16th 1041 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 01:06:37 31st 1090
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W60) 00:43:59 42nd 1018
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts GREEN 00:50:41 8th 1058 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 09B (W16, W60, W65) 00:37:19 27th 1037
27/02/22 South East League Event Short Green 00:56:28
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:09:08 30th 1028
29/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Urban UKUL (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:55:59 44th 933
23/01/22 SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest Green 00:47:29 15th 1040 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Short Blue 01:03:35 13th 1071 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/21 TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 Green 01:10:24 44th 951 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W60) 01:11:15 11th 1033
05/12/21 SW Orienteering League Event Green 00:50:13 18th 996 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Green 01:05:38 12th 1012 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Green 01:04:20 22nd 994 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) 00:55:10 28th 890
31/10/21 SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22 Green 01:15:26 25th 1012 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/10/21 GO Urban Event Course 4 00:45:08 16th 1034
10/10/21 SLOW Regional event Green 00:52:13 4th 1052 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/21 Back to Black ... heath Short Blue 00:52:11 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, W16, W60, W65) 01:02:11 48th 966
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 17 (M75, W16, W60, W65) 01:21:06 43rd 1021
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:57:16 14th 1075
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:49:15 41st 1032
30/08/21 SN Urban event 00:53:39 25th 1015
29/08/21 National Urban Event 4 00:39:25 20th 1032
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Green 01:07:10 8th 1062 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Green 01:03:52 29th 915 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 00:50:47 18th 1068 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Senior Green 00:50:29 7th 1088
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Green 00:50:35 6th 1082 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Green 01:01:04 30th 1048 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Green 00:35:50 8th 1039 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Green 00:55:33 5th 1076 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Green 01:08:29 15th 1020 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Green 01:01:04 38th 1027 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL GREEN (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:56:14 25th 1057
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 00:47:55 25th 1019 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:44:51 19th 1054
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Green 00:59:50 4th 1039 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Green 01:14:34 13th 996 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Green 00:44:04 15th 1038 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course10 (M75, W60) 63:43:00 7th 1026
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Green 00:49:21 22nd 1026 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Green 00:51:56 22nd 1007 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Green 00:57:40 9th 1045 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Green 01:00:58 7th 1048 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Green 00:55:58 19th 1032 Racing Chl: Gold *****