Results

Member Results

Robert Campbell-Roscoe

Show graph
BOF number 407461 | Club DRONGO | Association EAOA | Current Points 2393 | Current Ranking 3908th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Black 01:10:06
08/05/24 Spring Series Evening Event Long 00:38:22 13th
05/05/24 BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:52:39 23rd 1156 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/05/24 Spring Series Event Long 00:48:50 20th
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55) 00:45:00 10th 1237
10/04/24 Spring Series Evening Event Short 00:32:50 1st
06/04/24 SROC spring series 2 Green 00:34:41 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:46:09 28th 1231
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:15:20 22nd 1230
28/12/22 Turkey Race 2 Long 00:55:12 22nd
26/12/22 Turkey Race 1 Long 00:44:26 23rd
13/11/22 SROC Autumn series 3 Blue 00:56:30 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 3 01:22:12 17th 1219
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 00:59:09 24th 1202
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 3 01:07:25 10th 1231
08/05/22 Welwyn Garden City Race 3 00:40:50 6th 1214
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Black 00:58:15 40th 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 05 (M18, M20, M55, W35) 00:35:40 15th 1251
13/02/22 Compasssport Cup heat Short Brown Cup 01:10:40 6th 1249
16/01/22 Club Champs [closed event] Blue 01:01:19 5th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/01/22 NW Night League Event Blue 01:17:12 11th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/01/22 Terrain Night Series 2 Long 00:59:39 4th
26/12/21 Turkey race 1 Long 00:53:35 27th
21/11/21 Galoppen Blue 01:02:18 14th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 Tim Watkins Trophy C 02:05:54 2nd
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6A (M55) 00:53:53
16/05/21 SROC spring event Green 00:57:47 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Green 00:43:53 1st 1108 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:36:48 3rd 1147 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 00:39:37 24th 1272
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 01:11:29 69th 1216
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:26:25 61st 1225
07/04/19 SMOC EAL event 2 Blue 00:47:19 2nd 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Brown 01:09:29 43rd 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:48:01 20th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Brown 00:43:33
10/02/19 Knettishall Heath event Brown 00:59:42 13th 1254 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Blue 00:47:31 6th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 Bush Heath event Blue 00:43:27 2nd 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 High Ash Brown 01:06:09 2nd 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:28:39 45th 1129
23/09/18 SUFFOC colour coded Brown 00:50:20 4th 1248 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/08/18 Stowe Park Middle Distance Blue 00:32:12 1st 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 00:46:50 16th 1247
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 2 01:05:51 16th 1246
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 01:25:12 32nd 1218
10/06/18 SAX Urban Event 2 00:43:42 3rd 1223
20/05/18 SAX Sunday League Blue 00:45:30
29/04/18 HAVOC SWELL & ESSOL event Blue 01:05:08 8th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/18 EA Championship, SOS Colour coded, Writtle Blue 00:55:07 4th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****