Results

Member Results

Pauline Tryner

Show graph
BOF number 407501 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 6704 | Current Ranking 1208th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) C6 01:36:25 47th 1083
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Blue 01:02:01 74th 1098 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Short Blue 01:03:39 31st 1084 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M16, W45, W50) 01:23:02 43rd 1102
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M70, W50) 00:43:59 21st 1080
21/04/24 SYO Regional Event & YHOA School Championships Green 00:43:26 16th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M16, W45, W50) 01:40:12 72nd 1104
07/04/24 East Midlands League 2024 Blue 01:08:38 25th 1008 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M65, W50) 01:37:12 58th 1070
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:47:44 71st 1067
23/03/24 Saturday Series 6 Green 00:44:13 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/24 EMOA League 2024 Shipley Park Green 00:43:06 11th 1044 Navigation Chl *****
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 01:00:04 9th 1059
03/02/24 Saturday Series 5 Green 00:46:28 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/24 Robin Hood Trophy Short Blue 00:56:31 18th 1054 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/24 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships Short Blue 01:07:35 26th 1065 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/01/24 SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) Blue 01:20:21 32nd 1073 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/01/24 Christmas Cup Day 4 - Resolution Sprint Medium 00:25:52 17th
17/12/23 East Midlands League 2023 Green 00:50:50 7th 1040 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE Short 01:25:30 14th 1067
09/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE Short 00:52:43 5th 1125
03/12/23 YHOA SuperLeague Short Blue 01:10:36 1st Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 5. Green - women 01:11:58 30th 1090
11/11/23 Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League Green 00:58:10 16th 1060 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/11/23 Saturday Series 3 Green 00:41:35 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Blue 01:29:51 37th 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Blue 01:03:22 46th 1071 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:17:50 33rd 1099 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/23 EMOA League 2023 Longshaw Blue 01:28:51 42nd 1077 Navigation Chl *****
07/10/23 Saturday Series 2 Light Green 00:37:03 8th Racing Chl: Silver ****
01/10/23 Regional Event Blue 01:51:56 13th 1091 Navigation Chl *****
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) Women's Open 00:50:57 23rd 1022
19/08/23 YHOA Urban League Sprint Event B 00:25:47 19th 1054
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C27 00:42:21 22nd 1100
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 01:16:37 21st 1109
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C27 01:04:35 22nd 1114
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 00:51:26 25th 1100
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C27 01:15:51 22nd 1115
18/06/23 Sheffield YHOA Urban League Blue 01:08:47 28th 1047 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/06/23 EMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures & YBT Heat Green 00:59:55 14th 1065 Navigation Chl *****
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M65, W45, W50) 01:01:10 16th 1128
20/05/23 Saturday Series 8 Green 00:36:29 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W50) 00:44:26 18th 1118
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F7 00:21:48 48th 1012
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q7 00:21:04 13th 1088
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:21:48 204th
30/04/23 YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell Green 00:50:23 12th 1060 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/23 Saturday Series 7 Green 00:48:41 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/23 YBT Heat & Regional - Pillar Woods, Caistor Green 00:45:35 14th 1036 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:52:05 30th 1085