Results

Member Results

Pauline Tryner

Show graph
BOF number 407501 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 6722 | Current Ranking 1284th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 00:00:00
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Medium 00:23:21 44th 1031
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 4 Green (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:48:57 33rd 1001
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C29 (W45) 00:39:07 25th 1079
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C29 01:23:59 29th 1081
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C29 01:15:43 28th 1064
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C29 00:47:23 22nd 1111
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C29 01:12:35 27th 1073
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C29 (W45) 01:23:49 17th 1133
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Open Green 00:58:55 3rd 1102
16/06/19 Allestree Urban Event, EMUL 2019 3 - MSV 01:14:03 31st 868
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Green Women (W16, W45, W50) 01:00:08 14th 1046
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:10:47 11th 1110
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 3 01:06:53 99th 967
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 00:48:00 35th 1038 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Blue 01:04:36
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W45) 01:03:23 17th 1085
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:02:34 25th 1080 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M16, W45) 01:22:58 61st 1096
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 01:02:22 67th 1073
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Blue 00:48:56 38th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 00:55:03 61st 1119 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 Green Women 00:48:37 13th 1084
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:21:19 30th 1072
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 01:04:16 56th 1006
02/03/19 Saturday Series 6 Short Green 00:31:26 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M65, W45, W50) 00:54:06 5th 1103
10/02/19 East Midlands League 2019 Green 00:47:03 10th 1083 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 SYO YHOA Night League Medium 00:41:26 12th 1047
02/02/19 Saturday Series 5 Short Green 00:28:15 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Blue 00:45:47 39th 1091 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/01/19 Saturday Series 4 Short Green 00:39:24 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Short Blue 01:02:55 19th 1095 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/18 Saturday Series 3 Green 01:09:16 5th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/11/18 Regional Event Short Green 00:34:23 4th 988 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 5 Green Women 00:52:28 24th 1101
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W45, W50) 00:53:43 23rd 1106
16/09/18 2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships Blue 01:12:23 54th 1118 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Green 00:49:48 35th 1024 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course7 (M65, W45) 00:43:48 13th 1129
25/08/18 White Rose Sprint Course C 00:18:50 17th 1069
25/08/18 White Rose Short Blue 00:55:47 36th 1058 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 00:49:53 37th 1133
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 5 01:09:45 48th 1107
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 5 01:22:28 48th 1115
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 5 01:07:59 49th 1105
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 01:22:10 35th 1101
08/07/18 Sheffield City Race at Cliffhanger / YHOA Urban League / UKUL Green 00:52:32 17th 992 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/06/18 Local and schools event - Graves Short Green 00:37:20 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/06/18 Regional Event and YHOA School Championships Green 00:44:47 9th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****