Results

Member Results

Martin Goddard

Show graph
BOF number 407551 | Club SARUM | Association SWOA | Current Points 6757 | Current Ranking 1243rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Short Blue 00:59:47 12th 1106 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:43:32 10th 1090
06/11/21 Salisbury City Race (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:53:40 42nd 1070
31/10/21 SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22 Green 00:58:11 3rd 1099 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 17 (M75, W16, W60, W65) 01:17:43 33rd 1037
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Blue (M65, W45, W50) 01:00:40 28th 1083
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W45, W50) 00:49:39 24th 1129
27/06/21 Golden Cap and Stonebarrow Green 00:54:24 5th 1102 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Green 00:41:24 1st 1080 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Green 00:47:52 5th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Blue
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Green 00:57:24 17th 1074 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Green 00:53:12 9th 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 Wessex SW Orienteering League Green 00:46:41 7th 1064 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SOC Local - Mark Ash Wood Veteran long 00:41:11 2nd
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL GREEN (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:51:28 7th 1096
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Blue 01:03:52 17th 1150 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Blue 00:56:30 20th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Blue 01:04:34 33rd 1124 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Blue 00:52:48 6th 1116 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Green 00:54:07 4th 1095 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 WIM South West Orienteering League event Green 00:55:18 1st 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:06:36 24th 1099
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 6 00:57:53 39th 1087
06/10/19 Dorset Delight Blue 01:16:48 14th 1117 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M60) 01:32:41 52nd 1103
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:55:08 88th 1109
14/04/19 Sarum Urban event Course 2 00:48:12 19th 1054
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Blue 00:59:11 13th 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:45:51 11th 1087
03/02/19 WIM Regional Green 00:51:32 6th 1058 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Green 00:53:59 13th 1069 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Devon League Event 2 Green 00:43:15 2nd 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/18 WIM Galoppen Green 00:42:43 4th 1096 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/18 South-East Urban League - Basingstoke Course 3 00:51:31 10th 1088
04/11/18 November Classic Blue 01:01:09 48th 1149 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 3 MSV WV 00:54:35 56th 1069
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Green 00:47:57 1st 1086 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 6 Green Men 00:50:18 29th 1151
30/09/18 Dorset Delight Blue 01:08:30 8th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/18 NWO Four Colour Event Green 00:46:38
11/02/18 Wessex Galoppen Green 00:50:34 5th 1109 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/18 Sarum Saturday & Wessex Night League Green 00:35:22 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley GREEN 00:36:31 5th 1084 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 SCOL5 - Islands Thorns Green 00:41:32 2nd 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:23:54 26th 1172
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Green 00:46:25
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 4 01:18:29 36th 1175
09/10/17 Wessex Night League Event 60 Minute Score 00:59:43 30th
08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Green 00:51:43 7th 1105 Racing Chl: Gold *****