Results

Member Results

Andrew Elliott

Show graph
BOF number 408751 | Club SUFFOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 6639 | Current Ranking 1273rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Blue 01:20:35 15th 1042 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/24 NOR - Thetford Urban 2 00:51:49 16th 1068
10/03/24 NOR - Bawsey Blue 01:00:26 32nd 1026 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:56:38 8th 1108
11/02/24 NOR - Bylaugh and Bawdeswell Blue 01:13:57 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/24 Rowney Doubler-Night and Day Short Brown 01:13:41 9th 1076 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/23 Shouldham Warren EAL Brown 01:56:31 11th 1056 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/11/23 Tunstall EAL Blue 01:20:28 9th 1084 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/23 HAVOC SWELL Blue 01:20:37 8th 1118 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/23 East Midlands Urban League 2023 Course 2 01:02:47 6th 1079
29/10/23 NOR Cawston and Marsham Blue 01:43:00 13th 1071 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 2 01:09:30 44th 1010
15/10/23 EMUL 2023 Grantham Urban Course 2 00:56:56 3rd 1060
07/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow Blue 01:19:39 19th 1020 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/23 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Blue 01:20:33 43rd 1052 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/23 TVOC Urban Regional Event 2 01:02:59 31st 1049
17/09/23 SOS Chalkney Brown 01:31:51 8th 1139 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/08/23 MV Urban Event Course 2 01:16:41 22nd 1042
19/08/23 Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 2 00:45:06 16th 1073
13/08/23 RUGBY URBAN - WMUL 2 01:09:06 13th 1088
21/05/23 Harwich Urban (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) 01:01:05 11th 1102
30/04/23 Dereham Urban 1 01:08:38 12th 1088
23/04/23 HAVOC Regional and SWELL Event Brown 01:35:35 17th 1074 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/04/23 Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League Blue 01:21:02 30th 1123 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 02:03:35 42nd 1083
19/03/23 SOS Danbury Common Blue 00:54:47 24th 1092 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/23 NOR night and day weekend - Hockering (incl YBT heat) Brown 01:42:11 15th 991 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:22:52 16th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint B 00:20:25 30th 1091
05/02/23 Tangham EA Champs Brown 01:47:15 15th 1016 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/23 East Midlands Championships 2023 Course 3 01:28:19 30th 1076
22/01/23 SMOC EA League - Rushmere Blue 01:10:41 22nd 1048 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/23 WAOC 50th Anniversary event Brown 01:25:34 20th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/23 Nowton Park and Hardwick Heath Blue 00:58:28 7th 1084 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/22 Wordwell Blue 01:09:06 13th 1094 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/22 EM Urban League 2022 Course 1 01:18:29 9th
09/10/22 WAOC Urban Course 2 01:07:27 15th 998
02/10/22 Haughley Park (incorporating EA School Champs) Short Blue 00:54:47 18th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/22 SMOC Milton Keynes Urban 2 00:54:18 16th 1078
18/09/22 SOS Hatfield Forest Blue 01:32:28 25th 1020 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/22 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Blue 01:14:15 11th 1097 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/05/22 Kings Lynn Urban 2 01:02:07 14th 1054
15/05/22 Colchester Urban Course 2 01:01:52 9th 1103
08/05/22 Welwyn Garden City Race 2 00:54:55 25th 1097
20/03/22 Sandringham Country Park Brown 01:17:52 8th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/22 Writtle - Rescheduled Blue 01:01:19 13th 1086 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 04 (M45, M50) 00:55:33 48th 1134
05/03/22 BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:22:53
26/02/22 Therfield colour-coded with Park-O Blue 00:55:33 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/02/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:06:19 11th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****