Results

Member Results

Tim Palmer

Show graph
BOF number 410731 | Club DEE | Association NWOA | Current Points 6788 | Current Ranking 1117th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
06/01/24 MDOC New Year Charity Event Medium - 3 00:59:50 8th
08/10/23 Winsford Urban (UKUL) Course 3 - MSV WV 00:56:06 8th 1103
07/10/23 Crewe, Double Sprint Event Long Sprint 00:28:29 26th 1104
30/09/23 Sunnyhurst (2/4) Green 00:39:38 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/23 MDOC UKUL event 3 00:45:01 11th 1110
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs PM 3 00:16:48 18th 1041
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs AM 3 00:17:41 16th 1078
10/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships Blue 01:01:00 21st 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C35 00:55:16 68th 1128
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 02:11:05 84th 1079
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C35 01:53:23 82nd 1047
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:53:06 70th 1154
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C35 01:35:13 70th 1142
28/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 Medium 00:29:04 21st 1105
27/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 Medium 01:17:55 24th 1123
26/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 Medium 00:29:04
25/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 Medium 01:25:00 43rd 1088
24/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 Medium 01:11:09 45th 1079
22/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 Medium 01:36:50 32nd 1080
11/02/23 MDOC Saturday morning series (6) Long Light Green 00:53:28 7th
09/10/22 National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:47:35 55th 1003
08/10/22 North West Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4A (M55, M60) 00:42:08 19th 1141
01/10/22 Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships Blue 01:22:43 37th 1110 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/12/21 Nick o'Pendle Blue 01:04:03 2nd 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford Course 3 00:49:50
30/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend Day 1 Macclesfield West 3 34:13:00 15th 1099
10/10/21 DEE Northwich Urban Race 3 00:57:07 14th 1078
09/09/21 Thursday Summer Series Sprint 00:51:33 23rd
05/09/21 Astley Park and Astley Village Short Blue 00:44:35 6th 1132 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/21 Thursday Summer Evening Sprint Sprint 00:27:59
12/08/21 Evening Sprint series Stadt Moers Park Sprint 00:30:37 11th
18/01/20 DEE Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Green 00:39:17 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C36 01:57:00 128th 1135
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C36 02:02:56 132nd 1146
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C36 01:25:12 154th 1130
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M50) 01:03:35 181st 1097
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M50) 01:32:48 145th 1158
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C36 01:32:40 145th 1153
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:57:15 87th 1139
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:33:44 79th 1168
08/12/13 Bickerton Hill Regional Event Blue 01:43:56 21st 1082 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) C37 02:08:07 82nd 1111
02/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 C37 01:35:01 81st 1156
01/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) C37 01:37:38 92nd 1121
30/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) UKOL C37 (M45) 01:33:06 106th 1110
29/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 C37 01:51:11 100th 1102
28/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) UKOL C37 (M45) 01:36:21 117th 1062
07/04/13 Burnbanks Short Brown 01:30:18 22nd 1100 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) UKOL Badge Course 13 (M45L) 03:26:03 88th
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 13 01:53:26 89th 1117